|
Our Media/Results from St Vrain Invitational
Our Results
2014 Results - St Vrain InvitationalPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on May 3rd 2014, 8:50pm
Website:Click here Results: Longmont High School Licensed to Longmont High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2014
Longmont Ford St. Vrain Invitational - 5/2/2014
Everly-Mongomery Field, Longmont High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
Sponsor: Rocky Mountain Kawaski, Marshall Cook
Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 14.54 5/3/2013 Erin Bowers, ThunderRidge
St Vrain: M 14.54 5/3/2013 Erin Bowers, ThunderRidge
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Ashley 10 Cherry Creek 13.69M 0.7 9 Stad/Meet Records
2 Pfoor, Heidi 12 Cheyenne Cen 14.96 0.7 9
3 Pettaway, Rhyan 10 Rock Canyon 15.13 0.7 9
4 Sherman, Justine 12 Fairview Hig 15.32 0.7 9
5 Ashby, Amazing 10 Cherokee Tra 15.34 0.7 9
6 Krawczuk, Ashley 12 Loveland Hig 15.51 0.7 9
7 Campbell, Amanda 12 Broomfield H 15.66 0.7 9
8 Fetters, Kela 10 Niwot High S 15.88 0.9 8
9 Andrews, Amanda 11 Cherokee Tra 15.93 0.7 9
10 Burton, Jordan 11 Mountain Vis 16.12 0.9 8
11 Schiel, Janae 10 Windsor High 16.33 0.9 8
12 Sherwood, Sam 11 Valor Christ 16.44 0.9 8
13 Kroboth, Lindsey 12 Thompson Val 16.45 0.9 8
14 Swanson, Jade 12 Cheyenne Cen 16.47 +0.0 7
15 Koschel, Alex 10 Loveland Hig 16.48 0.9 8
16 Rhoton, Alyssa 10 Roosevelt Hi 16.57 +0.0 7
17 McKee, Kara 9 Thompson Val 16.61 +0.0 7
18 Steege, Lauren 9 Mountain Vie 16.66 0.9 8
19 Smith, Katherine 11 Legend High 16.67 +0.0 7 16.664
20 Watson, Abby 12 Mountain Vie 16.67 +0.0 7 16.669
21 Kirk, Dana 11 Palmer Ridge 16.69 0.9 8
22 Hammond, Heidi 10 Valor Christ 16.77 -1.0 6
23 Savage, Sarah 12 Lakewood Hig 16.93 +0.0 7
24 Anderson, Taylor 11 Battle Mount 16.97 -1.0 6
25 Donner, Carly 12 Monarch High 16.98 +0.0 7
26 Weinmaster, Hannah 9 Loveland Hig 17.00 +0.0 7
27 Byers, Megan 11 Broomfield H 17.21 -1.0 6
28 Green, Grace 12 Boulder High 17.29 -1.0 6
29 Stewart, Harleigh 10 Greeley Cent 17.45 -1.0 6
30 Hampson, Hailey 12 Boulder High 17.47 -1.0 6
31 Simms, Lauren 11 Lyons High S 17.52 -1.8 5
32 Curran, Tyne 12 Niwot High S 17.53 -1.8 5
33 Brown, Madeline 10 Longmont Hig 17.62 -1.8 5
34 Valko, Alyssa 10 Wray High Sc 17.64 -0.2 4
35 Hansen, TaLise 12 Middle Park 17.71 -1.8 5
36 Betz, Heather 10 Fairview Hig 17.99 -1.8 5
37 Mastin, Nicole 9 Longmont Hig 18.03 -1.8 5
38 Carroll, Alexis 9 Niwot High S 18.07 -0.7 2
39 Damtew, Bezawit 12 Lakewood Hig 18.10 -1.0 6
40 Cockroft, Raely 12 Greeley Cent 18.17 -1.8 5 18.169
41 Kindelspire, Shannon 9 Longmont Hig 18.17 -0.5 3 18.170
42 Baeza, Jerica 9 Roosevelt Hi 18.20 -0.2 4
43 Bodnar, Anastacia 10 Valor Christ 18.34 -1.8 5
44 Cohen, Cali 10 Evergreen Hi 18.59 -0.2 4
45 Conroy, Kallie 11 Broomfield H 18.61 -0.2 4
46 Pittel, Kate 10 Battle Mount 18.65 -0.2 4
47 McLagan, Bailey 10 Evergreen Hi 18.80 -0.2 4
48 Noble, Kayla 9 Silver Creek 18.86 -0.5 3
49 Laymon, Amanda 12 Thompson Val 18.93 -0.5 3
50 Pereira-Schmidt, Julia 12 Monarch High 18.95 -0.5 3
51 Drummond, Pepper 11 Woodland Par 19.05 -0.2 4
52 Miller, Madison 12 Centaurus Hi 19.15 -0.5 3
53 Hearon, Johnnie 9 Fort Lupton 19.16 -0.5 3
54 Bussanmas, Drew 9 Monarch High 19.18 -0.2 4
55 Marcus, Morgan 12 Brush High S 19.21 -0.5 3
56 Bravo, Ashley 11 Mountain Vis 19.25 -0.7 2
57 Monsey, Alyssa 10 Weld Central 19.56 -0.7 2
58 Erickson, Holly 10 Woodland Par 19.63 -0.7 2
59 Vincent, Yelena 10 Evergreen Hi 20.10 -2.2 1
60 Ringoen, Megan 10 Centaurus Hi 20.24 -2.2 1
61 Craig, Hallie 10 Roosevelt Hi 20.73 -2.2 1
62 Parrish, Sadie 9 Wray High Sc 20.74 -0.7 2
63 Kilpela, Lydia 10 Woodland Par 21.06 -2.2 1
64 Roth, Mikayla 11 Lyons High S 21.27 -0.7 2
65 Kennedy, Violet 9 Silver Creek 21.36 -2.2 1
-- Patarino, Makenzie 11 Lakewood Hig DNS -1.0 6
-- Molz, Courtney 10 Lyons High S DNS -0.7 2
-- Jacobsen, Nikki 10 Centaurus Hi DNS -2.2 1
-- Kneedler, Riley 11 Vista Ridge DNS -0.7 2
-- Bauer, McKayla 10 University H DNS -0.5 3
Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
Sponsor: Rugged Apparel, Nick Mertz
Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 14.24 1990 Kent Kahl, Fort Morgan
St Vrain: M 14.39 2007 Matt Houghton, Platte Canyon
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Malin, Evan 12 Palmer Ridge 15.02 -1.1 7
2 Saling, Joseph 11 Vista Ridge 15.03 -1.1 7
3 Bant-Cogburn, Ryan 12 Longmont Hig 15.20 -1.1 7
4 Corliss, Dane 10 Platte Valle 15.64 -0.2 5
5 Wright, Jordan 12 Cherokee Tra 15.66 -1.1 7
6 Wall, Tanner 10 Thompson Val 15.68 -1.1 7
7 Hammond, Sawyer 12 Fairview Hig 15.69 -1.8 6
8 Johnson, Aj 11 Cherokee Tra 15.75 -1.1 7
9 Hinton, Jonathan 12 Woodland Par 15.82 -1.8 6
10 Barton, Zack 12 Broomfield H 15.85 -1.8 6
11 Gilbertson, Max 10 Mountain Ran 15.90 -1.1 7
12 Watson, Cole 12 Resurrection 15.91 -1.1 7
13 Nebelsick, Tyler 12 Weld Central 15.99 -0.2 5
14 White, Eamon 11 Broomfield H 16.15 -1.8 6
15 Fernandez, Robert 10 Vista Ridge 16.17 -1.8 6
16 Feula, Tony 10 Mead High Sc 16.21 -1.8 6
17 Knowles, Bertie 11 Broomfield H 16.35 -0.2 5
18 True, Ryan 11 Erie High Sc 16.37 -0.2 5
19 Clement, Alec 12 Monarch High 16.44 -0.2 5
20 Lennard, Chris 12 Lyons High S 16.54 -0.4 4
21 Jenkins, Thomas 12 Mead High Sc 16.55 -1.8 6
22 Shankar, Manish 12 Estes Park H 16.59 -0.4 4
23 Swingle, Remington 10 Valor Christ 16.63 -0.2 5
24 Lenhart, Tim 10 Mountain Vie 16.68 -0.2 5
25 Nordloh, Tristen 11 Erie High Sc 16.70 -0.4 4
26 Dematteo, Michael 12 Niwot High S 16.71 -0.4 4
27 Kembel, Nolan 9 Mountain Vie 16.73 0.2 3
28 Morse, Jacob 10 Elizabeth Hi 16.79 -0.2 5
29 Backman, Erik 11 Silver Creek 16.94 0.2 3 16.936
30 Carmichael, Aaron 10 Skyline High 16.94 0.2 3 16.939
31 Christiansen, Zach 11 Lyons High S 16.96 -1.8 6
32 Lonnberg, Bailey 11 Weld Central 17.06 -0.4 4
33 Parrish, Demetrius 10 Battle Mount 17.08 -0.4 4
34 Hanson, Matt 10 Lutheran Hig 17.44 0.2 3
35 Cobb, Chance 10 Wray High Sc 17.59 -0.4 4
36 Gordley, Luke 9 Mountain Vie 17.67 -0.4 4
37 Casciato, Coltrane 11 Silver Creek 18.35 0.2 3
38 Hansen, Jacob 9 Mountain Vis 18.59 0.2 3
39 Hernandez Martinez, Efre 10 Greeley Cent 18.76 1.0 2
40 Gordon-McGlone, Chalen 11 Evergreen Hi 18.92 1.0 2
41 Menjivar, Nelson 10 Niwot High S 18.94 0.4 1
42 Allacher, Jamie 10 Otis High Sc 18.99 1.0 2
43 Faulkner, Branden 10 Frontier Aca 19.09 1.0 2
44 Drummond, Orion 9 Woodland Par 19.42 0.4 1
45 Denham, Forrest 11 Evergreen Hi 19.71 1.0 2
46 Booth, Will 12 Evergreen Hi 19.94 0.4 1
47 Gonzales, Zach 9 Niwot High S 20.12 0.4 1
48 Schaumann, Constantin 10 Centaurus Hi 20.28 0.4 1
49 Fell, Nic 10 Lyons High S 20.87 0.4 1
-- Keep, Chase 10 Battle Mount DNS 1.0 2
-- Pangrac, Noah 8 Loveland Hig DNS 0.2 3
-- Ramirez, Joseph 10 Frontier Aca DNS 1.0 2
-- Macy, Dakota 11 Fort Lupton DNS 1.0 2
-- Johnson, Colton 12 Windsor High DNS 0.2 3
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 11.38 5/3/2013 Marybeth Sant, Valor Christ
St Vrain: M 11.38 5/3/2013 Marybeth Sant, Valor Christ
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Yon, Shayna 11 Cherokee Tra 11.97 -0.3 10
2 Hall, Dior 12 George Washi 11.99 -0.3 10
3 Groce, Alexis 11 George Washi 12.30 -0.3 10
4 Cox, Alexei 12 Broomfield H 12.45 -0.3 10
5 Alexander, Tegan 10 Elizabeth Hi 12.49 -0.3 10
6 Kroboth, Lindsey 12 Thompson Val 12.55 0.2 9
7 Rogers, Haley 10 Cherokee Tra 12.59 -0.3 10
8 Pelton, Tara 10 Legend High 12.60 -0.3 10
9 Stanley, Daisha 12 Cherokee Tra 12.61 -0.3 10
10 Tesone, Gianna 10 Valor Christ 12.79 0.2 9
11 McCloughan, Rae 10 Loveland Hig 12.82 0.2 9 12.813
12 Sharpe, Rachel 11 Niwot High S 12.82 0.2 9 12.819
13 Merryman, Mercedes 12 Cheyenne Cen 12.86 0.6 7
14 Packham, Celine 12 Loveland Hig 12.90 0.7 8
15 Mallette, Brooke 11 Silver Creek 12.91 0.7 8
16 Hegg, Jamie 9 Boulder High 12.92 0.7 8
17 O'Hara, Abby 9 Palmer Ridge 12.96 0.7 8
18 Jacobs, Alexis 12 Boulder High 12.97 0.6 7
19 Zeman, Shea 10 Holy Family 13.02 0.7 8
20 Burton, Jordan 11 Mountain Vis 13.03 0.2 9
21 Newberry, Caleigh 11 Rock Canyon 13.05 0.2 9
22 Williamson, Allee 10 Cheyenne Cen 13.07 0.2 9
23 Bernard, Chloe 10 Monarch High 13.21 0.6 7
24 Marks, Taylor 12 Mountain Vis 13.22 0.6 7
25 Cropp, Sam 11 Longmont Hig 13.28 -1.4 4
26 Craig, McKenzie 12 Thompson Val 13.29 0.6 7
27 Boyle, Lauren 9 Windsor High 13.35 -2.5 5 13.342
28 Morrow, Delaney 9 University H 13.35 -1.4 4 13.345
29 Huh, Sharon 12 Broomfield H 13.36 -1.4 4
30 Polly, Samantha 9 Windsor High 13.37 +0.0 3
31 Rickey, Madison 12 Lutheran Hig 13.40 0.7 8
32 Vigil, Kristen 10 Lutheran Hig 13.45 0.7 8 13.442
33 Lauder, Anne 11 Evergreen Hi 13.45 0.6 7 13.448
34 Demello, Daelynn 12 Palmer Ridge 13.46 -2.5 5
35 Reed, Alana 11 Mountain Vie 13.49 +0.0 3 13.484
36 Liu, Amber 12 Niwot High S 13.49 -0.6 6 13.490
37 Langford, Tahlia 10 Vista Ridge 13.50 +0.0 3 13.497
37 Bourn, Macy 9 Mead High Sc 13.50 -0.6 6 13.497
39 Harris, Faythe 10 Wiggins High 13.52 -0.6 6
40 Matarese, Katie 12 Battle Mount 13.53 0.6 7
41 Cherry Santos, Tatiana 9 Monarch High 13.56 -0.6 6
42 Yorker, Bailey 11 Mountain Vis 13.61 +0.0 3
43 Moya, Taylor 11 Weld Central 13.63 +0.0 3
44 Schmid, Carina 9 Fairview Hig 13.65 -2.5 5
45 Kerr-Layton, Halea 11 Fairview Hig 13.70 -0.6 6
46 Beliveau, Hannah 11 Legend High 13.71 -2.5 5 13.703
47 Blackstock, Kyra 10 Monarch High 13.71 -1.4 4 13.709
47 Hagney, Megan 12 Woodland Par 13.71 0.2 2 13.709
49 Harris, Josie 11 Mountain Ran 13.73 -0.6 6
50 Einspahr, Katherine 12 Broomfield H 13.77 -0.6 6
51 Dieghan, Audrey 11 Battle Mount 13.81 -2.5 5
52 McKee, Kara 9 Thompson Val 13.84 +0.0 3 13.832
53 Bryant, Stephanie 10 Lutheran Hig 13.84 -1.4 4 13.837
54 Taylor, Aleela 12 Legend High 13.86 0.2 2
55 Gadia, Allison 9 Vista Ridge 13.88 0.2 2
56 Gregg, Gwen 10 Niwot High S 13.92 -2.5 5
57 Thaxton, Krista 12 Frontier Aca 13.93 0.2 2
58 Bernhardt, Blair 9 Loveland Hig 13.94 -2.5 5
59 Jordan, Brittaney 12 Wiggins High 13.96 -1.4 4
60 Barca, Malia 11 Battle Mount 13.97 0.2 2
61 Campbell, Tanya 12 Erie High Sc 13.98 0.2 2
62 Bickler, Madison 9 Silver Creek 14.00 0.2 2
63 Dwinal, Victoria 10 Erie High Sc 14.10 +0.0 3
64 Hopkins, Sarah 9 Fairview Hig 14.13 -1.4 4
65 Grooms, Sarah 11 Erie High Sc 14.20 -1.4 4
66 Walko, Carla 12 Lyons High S 14.22 -0.1 1
67 Nadolski, Kristen 12 Peak to Peak 14.24 -0.1 1
68 Veeman, Jessica 10 Wiggins High 14.25 -2.5 5
69 Lyman, Kylie 10 Frontier Aca 14.40 -0.1 1
70 Robles, Jackie 10 Wray High Sc 14.42 -0.1 1
71 Senesac, Amber 10 Mead High Sc 14.43 -0.1 1
72 Jonjak-Plahn, Liz 9 Lyons High S 14.76 -0.1 1
73 Tipton, Megan 11 Fort Lupton 15.10 -0.1 1
-- Williams, Deaydrah 12 Boulder High DNS 0.2 9
-- Zitella, Mia 9 Evergreen Hi DNS +0.0 3
-- Orr, Hannah 10 Evergreen Hi DNS -0.6 6
-- Price, Shanelle 10 Woodland Par DNS -0.1 1
-- Vance, Ivanna 12 Akron High S DNS 0.7 8
-- Levesque, Abby 11 Longmont Hig DNS 0.2 2
-- Ehr, Lizzie 11 Silver Creek DNS 0.6 7
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 10.56 5/4/2012 Ben Meyer, Fairview Hig
St Vrain: M 10.56 5/4/2012 Ben Meyer, Fairview Hig
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 McClanahan, Kevin 12 Erie High Sc 11.07 -2.2 11
2 Dulaney, Julian 12 Monarch High 11.15 -2.2 11
3 Hood, Vincent 9 Valor Christ 11.24 -2.2 10
4 Youngs, Chris 10 Lutheran Hig 11.26 -2.2 10 11.256
5 Gonser, Landon 12 Greeley Cent 11.26 0.6 8 11.259
6 Garrison, Marcus 12 Palmer Ridge 11.32 -2.2 11
7 Cook, Trevor 10 Longmont Hig 11.33 -2.2 11
8 Thies, Joel 12 Elizabeth Hi 11.36 -2.2 10
9 White, Evan 12 Cherokee Tra 11.37 -2.2 11 11.365
10 Drake, Kody 10 Greeley Cent 11.37 0.6 8 11.367
11 Wood, Ben 12 Silver Creek 11.39 -2.2 11
12 White, Ryan 12 Elizabeth Hi 11.41 -2.2 10
13 Wilbon, Arsean 11 Cherokee Tra 11.42 0.6 8
14 Kress, Jordan 10 Mountain Vie 11.45 -2.8 9
15 Munson, Calvin 11 Fairview Hig 11.46 -2.2 10
16 Lee, Eric 11 Valor Christ 11.50 -2.2 11
17 Strickland, Jordan 12 Cherokee Tra 11.53 -2.2 10 11.524
18 Dunbabin, Kyle 12 Mountain Ran 11.53 -2.2 10 11.527
19 Singson, Prinz 12 Cheyenne Cen 11.55 -2.8 9
20 Winick, Noah 11 Windsor High 11.56 -0.3 7 11.551
21 Claymon, Spencer 11 Mountain Ran 11.56 0.6 8 11.552
22 O'Donnell, Brandon 11 Valor Christ 11.57 -2.2 10
23 Tripp, Noah 12 Broomfield H 11.58 -2.8 9
24 Pehkonen, Sawyer 12 Resurrection 11.59 -2.8 9
25 Berger, Conlan 10 Longmont Hig 11.61 -2.8 9
26 Walters, Eli 11 Boulder High 11.62 -0.3 7
27 Schell, William 12 Erie High Sc 11.63 0.6 8
28 Murrow, Dakota 11 Resurrection 11.65 0.6 8
29 Boylen, Brian 11 Palmer Ridge 11.66 -2.8 9
30 Raisch, Owen 10 Loveland Hig 11.68 -2.8 9 11.672
31 Sutton, E'Lias 9 Vista Ridge 11.68 -0.3 7 11.675
32 Clausen, Josh 11 Lutheran Hig 11.73 -0.3 7 11.724
33 Dean, Tristen 9 Mountain Vis 11.73 -0.3 7 11.728
34 Hakes, Daniel 11 Erie High Sc 11.74 -1.1 4
35 Widdell, Jesse 11 Windsor High 11.75 -1.9 5 11.745
36 Lee, Ryan 12 Lutheran Hig 11.75 0.6 8 11.746
37 Oliver, Bruce 11 Monarch High 11.75 -0.3 7 11.748
38 Castillo, Danny 12 Boulder High 11.85 -3.1 6
39 Pastrana, Adrian 11 Roosevelt Hi 11.90 -0.6 2
40 Wathen, Cody 10 Skyline High 11.91 -0.6 2
41 Finegan, Shane 9 Wiggins High 11.93 -3.1 6 11.921
42 Parker, Kellen 9 Mountain Vis 11.93 -0.3 7 11.924
43 Bullock, Talon 12 Cheyenne Cen 11.93 -0.6 2 11.927
44 Schmitt, Collin 10 Greeley Cent 11.99 -0.3 7 11.982
45 Rubley, Brock 11 Mountain Vis 11.99 0.6 8 11.987
46 Shrestha, Rajat 10 Niwot High S 11.99 -1.1 4 11.989
47 Bradbury, Caden 9 Silver Creek 12.00 -1.1 4
48 Thornton, Caleb 9 Silver Creek 12.01 -1.9 5 12.007
49 Cherico, Dawson 9 Roosevelt Hi 12.01 -1.9 5 12.009
50 Smith, Tristan 10 Broomfield H 12.02 -1.9 5 12.014
51 Penn, Jalyn 11 Vista Ridge 12.02 -1.1 4 12.017
52 Quinn, Chris 12 Peak to Peak 12.04 -2.3 3
53 Kambulov, Vladyslav 12 Twin Peaks C 12.05 -1.9 5
54 Murillo, Jerold 10 Skyline High 12.09 0.4 1
55 Youngquist, Gabe 10 Thompson Val 12.12 0.4 1
56 Salcido, Daniel 11 Fort Lupton 12.15 -1.1 4 12.147
57 Desmond, Luke 9 Windsor High 12.15 0.4 1 12.149
58 Hurtado, Cameron 9 Roosevelt Hi 12.17 -1.9 5
59 Wengryn, Derek 12 Peak to Peak 12.18 -2.3 3 12.177
60 Schulz, Cade 11 Wray High Sc 12.18 -3.1 6 12.179
61 Simonton, Sandy 11 Battle Mount 12.22 -1.1 4
62 Gonzales, Carter 10 Legend High 12.23 -3.1 6 12.228
63 Johnson, Shevis 12 Boulder High 12.23 -1.9 5 12.230
64 Kram, Braden 9 Skyline High 12.24 -1.1 4 12.231
65 Schaller-Ward, Dylan 11 Woodland Par 12.24 -3.1 6 12.239
66 Gibbs, Jermaine 12 Cheyenne Cen 12.28 -0.6 2
67 Kelly, Jake 12 Battle Mount 12.30 -0.6 2
68 Thompson, Christopher 12 Peak to Peak 12.31 0.4 1 12.305
69 Strohauer, Tad 12 University H 12.31 0.4 1 12.308
70 Sun, Zachary 10 Fairview Hig 12.32 -1.9 5
71 Bradley, Spencer 12 University H 12.33 -0.6 2
72 McCloughan, Grant 10 Loveland Hig 12.38 -2.3 3
73 Boelsterli, Brett 11 Evergreen Hi 12.39 -3.1 6 12.383
74 Smith, Joshua 12 Woodland Par 12.39 -0.6 2 12.390
75 Cure, Jonas 12 Wray High Sc 12.40 -3.1 6
76 Sloan, Chad 11 Monarch High 12.44 -2.3 3
77 Ginter, Evan 10 Estes Park H 12.45 0.4 1
78 Woodard, Spencer 10 Estes Park H 12.46 -2.3 3
79 Strawser, Dane 10 Evergreen Hi 12.52 -2.3 3
80 Grippo, Ryan 11 Fairview Hig 12.57 -1.1 4
81 Torrez, Ernan 12 Fort Lupton 12.59 -2.3 3
82 Menjivar, Nelson 10 Niwot High S 12.66 -2.3 3
83 Baack, Tyler 10 Evergreen Hi 12.67 -0.6 2
84 Graton, Kelan 11 Otis High Sc 13.92 0.4 1
-- Bradberry, Andrew 11 Thompson Val DNS -2.2 11
-- Palser, Eli 12 Otis High Sc DNS -3.1 6
-- Long, Trevin 11 Loveland Hig DNS -2.8 9
-- McGill, David 9 Centaurus Hi DNS 0.4 1
Event 5 Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 23.91 5/3/2013 Marybeth Sant, Valor Christ
St Vrain: M 23.91 5/3/2013 Marybeth Sant, Valor Christ
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Yon, Shayna 11 Cherokee Tra 24.90 0.8 10
2 Rogers, Haley 10 Cherokee Tra 25.23 0.8 10 25.228
3 Coats, Mia 9 Mountain Ran 25.23 0.4 8 25.229
4 Cox, Alexei 12 Broomfield H 25.34 0.8 10
5 Harrower, Heather 12 Fairview Hig 25.45 0.8 10
6 Newman, Kyleen 11 Erie High Sc 25.54 0.8 10
7 Pelton, Tara 10 Legend High 25.95 0.8 10
8 Belton, Grace 12 Broomfield H 25.98 1.4 9
9 Ashby, Aunyx 12 Cherokee Tra 26.19 1.4 9
10 Harvey, Megan 10 Palmer Ridge 26.22 1.4 9
11 Marshall, Niki 10 Niwot High S 26.24 0.3 6 26.235
12 Edson, Rachel 12 Boulder High 26.24 0.4 8 26.237
13 Sharpe, Rachel 11 Niwot High S 26.26 0.8 10
14 Tesone, Gianna 10 Valor Christ 26.30 1.4 9
15 Williamson, Allee 10 Cheyenne Cen 26.32 1.4 9
16 Maccagnan, Megan 10 Valor Christ 26.40 1.4 9
17 Sharpe, Lauren 11 Niwot High S 26.45 0.3 7
18 Zeman, Shea 10 Holy Family 26.63 0.3 7
19 Hegg, Jamie 9 Boulder High 26.64 0.4 8
20 Hart, Allie 11 Mead High Sc 26.73 0.4 8
21 Loukatos, Cassidy 12 Mountain Ran 26.78 0.4 8
22 Wild, Laura 11 Valor Christ 26.91 0.4 8
23 Mallette, Brooke 11 Silver Creek 27.02 0.3 7
24 Craig, McKenzie 12 Thompson Val 27.14 1.4 9
25 McMurrain, Lilly 11 Battle Mount 27.15 1.1 4
26 Bernard, Chloe 10 Monarch High 27.25 0.3 7
27 Huh, Sharon 12 Broomfield H 27.26 0.3 7
28 Martin, Kaitlin 11 Greeley Cent 27.32 0.3 6
29 Harris, Faythe 10 Wiggins High 27.50 0.5 5
30 Kerr-Layton, Halea 11 Fairview Hig 27.51 0.4 8
31 Matarese, Katie 12 Battle Mount 27.59 0.3 7
32 Demello, Daelynn 12 Palmer Ridge 27.85 0.3 6
33 Yorker, Bailey 11 Mountain Vis 27.86 1.1 4 27.856
34 Pelster, Madeline 10 Loveland Hig 27.86 0.3 6 27.860
35 Vigil, Kristen 10 Lutheran Hig 27.93 0.3 6
36 Paswaters, Katie 12 Monarch High 27.97 0.3 6
37 Blackstock, Kyra 10 Monarch High 28.05 0.3 6
38 Moya, Taylor 11 Weld Central 28.08 1.1 4
39 Street, Chauntel 11 Frontier Aca 28.09 0.5 5
40 Osborn, Leah 10 Skyline High 28.16 1.1 4 28.152
41 Benner, Kellie 11 Mountain Vie 28.16 0.5 5 28.160
42 Beliveau, Hannah 11 Legend High 28.33 0.5 5
43 Darnell, Riley 9 Lutheran Hig 28.35 1.1 4
44 Wiencek, Kenna 10 Mountain Vie 28.36 0.5 5
45 Montes, Jennifer 10 Skyline High 28.43 1.5 2
46 Rickey, Madison 12 Lutheran Hig 28.53 1.1 4
47 Seely, Sophie 11 Cheyenne Cen 28.58 1.2 3
48 Stills, Megan 10 Evergreen Hi 28.63 1.2 3
49 Hitchcock, Brianna 9 Longmont Hig 28.65 1.5 2
50 Kilcrease, Madison 12 Roosevelt Hi 28.70 0.5 5
51 Corenelio, Maricruz 11 Battle Mount 28.81 1.1 4
52 Senesac, Amber 10 Mead High Sc 28.86 2.2 1
53 Storaci, Olivia 9 Silver Creek 28.87 1.1 4
54 Kindelspire, Shannon 9 Longmont Hig 28.92 1.2 3
55 Jones, Keturah 9 Longmont Hig 28.98 1.2 3
56 Thaxton, Krista 12 Frontier Aca 29.06 1.5 2
57 Boxrud, Jessica 10 Lyons High S 29.07 1.5 2 29.064
58 Buchanan, Karli 9 Wray High Sc 29.07 2.2 1 29.068
59 Zitella, Mia 9 Evergreen Hi 29.19 1.2 3
60 Taylor, Aleela 12 Legend High 29.21 0.5 5
61 Jordan, Brittaney 12 Wiggins High 29.22 2.2 1 29.215
62 Dwinal, Victoria 10 Erie High Sc 29.22 1.2 3 29.217
63 Keen, Madeline 12 Lyons High S 29.23 1.5 2
64 Ashbrook, Lexi 11 Wiggins High 29.38 2.2 1
65 Grooms, Sarah 11 Erie High Sc 29.76 1.5 2
66 Walko, Carla 12 Lyons High S 30.14 2.2 1
-- Culbertson, Alia 11 Longmont Hig DNS 1.5 2
-- Jones, Cassandra 11 Silver Creek DNS 0.5 5
-- Vance, Ivanna 12 Akron High S DNS 0.3 7
-- Troeger, Lauren 10 Evergreen Hi DNS 1.5 2
-- Bernhardt, Blair 9 Loveland Hig DNS 0.3 6
-- Buschy, Taylor 12 Loveland Hig DNS 1.4 9
-- Sleeth, Jordan 11 Frederick Hi DNS 0.3 7
-- Irvine, Megan 11 Thompson Val DNS 0.4 8
-- Morado, Evonique 10 Skyline High DNS 1.2 3
-- Alexander, Tegan 10 Elizabeth Hi DNS 0.8 10
-- Weimer, Kaitlin 10 University H DNS 1.2 3
Event 6 Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Sponsor: Paul Gazdik, Xilinx
Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 21.55 5/3/2013 Alex Mead, Mead High Sc
St Vrain: M 21.55 5/3/2013 Alex Mead, Mead High Sc
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Singleton, Brandon 12 Cherokee Tra 21.60 +0.0 11
2 McClanahan, Kevin 12 Erie High Sc 21.66 +0.0 11
3 Bailey, Mar'Keith 12 Cherokee Tra 21.90 +0.0 11
4 Xiong, Jordan 10 Broomfield H 22.04 +0.0 11
5 Dulaney, Julian 12 Monarch High 22.20 +0.0 11
6 Hood, Vincent 9 Valor Christ 22.34 +0.0 10
7 Harris, Kent 10 Lutheran Hig 22.40 +0.0 10
8 White, Ryan 12 Elizabeth Hi 22.53 +0.0 10
9 Schell, William 12 Erie High Sc 22.60 +0.0 10
10 Kendziorski, Jarred 10 Valor Christ 22.66 +0.0 10
11 Molleur, Collin 12 Evergreen Hi 22.79 +0.0 10
12 Youngs, Chris 10 Lutheran Hig 22.86 -0.5 9
13 Miller, Brock 9 Lakewood Hig 22.88 -0.5 9
14 Munson, Calvin 11 Fairview Hig 22.92 -0.4 8 22.911
15 Watson, Stone 11 Valor Christ 22.92 -0.5 9 22.916
16 Waters, Ben 10 Valor Christ 22.97 +0.0 10
17 Wagner, Zane 12 Windsor High 23.28 +0.0 10
18 McKee, Emerson 12 Boulder High 23.33 -0.4 8
19 Schreiber, Josh 12 Roosevelt Hi 23.39 -0.5 9
20 Tripp, Noah 12 Broomfield H 23.40 -0.5 9
21 Brady, John 12 Mead High Sc 23.41 -0.4 8
22 Ward, Cooper 10 Resurrection 23.42 -0.4 8
23 Castillo, Danny 12 Boulder High 23.47 -0.2 7
24 Clausen, Josh 11 Lutheran Hig 23.56 -0.5 9
25 McCarthy, Jacob 12 Roosevelt Hi 23.64 -0.2 7
26 Tijerina, Cruz 12 Fort Lupton 23.71 -0.2 7
27 Kambulov, Vladyslav 12 Twin Peaks C 23.72 -0.4 8
28 Finegan, Shane 9 Wiggins High 23.76 -0.2 7
29 Murrow, Dakota 11 Resurrection 23.77 -0.5 6
30 Rodriguez, Irvin 11 Battle Mount 23.83 -0.5 6
31 Elcock, Deshon 11 Skyline High 23.93 -0.5 6
32 Silva, Dakota 11 Silver Creek 23.95 -0.5 6 23.946
33 Freeman, Isaiah 12 Boulder High 23.95 +0.0 5 23.948
34 Chestnut, Nicholas 12 Frontier Aca 24.00 -0.2 7
35 Hakes, Daniel 11 Erie High Sc 24.02 -0.5 6
36 Schulz, Cade 11 Wray High Sc 24.04 -0.5 6
37 Quast, Cameron 11 Monarch High 24.07 +0.0 2 24.061
38 Dean, Tristen 9 Mountain Vis 24.07 -0.2 7 24.064
39 Cox, Cecil 10 Woodland Par 24.09 +0.0 2 24.082
40 Puckett, Ryne 10 Centaurus Hi 24.09 +0.0 4 24.083
41 Higgins, Walker 10 Mead High Sc 24.20 +0.0 3
42 Parker, Kellen 9 Mountain Vis 24.21 -0.5 6 24.204
43 Temple, Eric 11 Evergreen Hi 24.21 -0.2 7 24.205
44 Lopez, Samuel 10 Monarch High 24.24 +0.0 3
45 Arnusch, Bret 12 Weld Central 24.34 +0.0 5
46 Grippo, Ryan 11 Fairview Hig 24.36 +0.0 4
47 Bradbury, Caden 9 Silver Creek 24.37 +0.0 5
48 Parker, Patrick 11 Mead High Sc 24.45 +0.0 2
49 Gonzales, Carter 10 Legend High 24.46 +0.0 3
50 Flaugher, Logan 11 Roosevelt Hi 24.47 +0.0 2
51 Walker, Josh 10 Longmont Hig 24.48 +0.0 3
52 Logan, Tyler 10 Mountain Vie 24.53 -0.5 6
53 Thomas, Seth 11 Skyline High 24.63 +0.0 4
54 Cannick, Kendrick 9 Vista Ridge 24.65 0.3 1
55 McCloughan, Grant 10 Loveland Hig 24.70 +0.0 3
56 Gibbs, Jermaine 12 Cheyenne Cen 24.71 +0.0 2
57 Coronado, Alejandro 9 Skyline High 24.73 +0.0 2 24.727
58 Stewart, Logan 10 Mountain Vie 24.73 +0.0 4 24.728
59 Fieselman, Kolton 12 Thompson Val 24.76 +0.0 3
60 Herrera, Ulises 12 Niwot High S 24.83 +0.0 2
61 Thies, Joel 12 Elizabeth Hi 24.86 +0.0 11
62 Ginter, Evan 10 Estes Park H 24.88 +0.0 4
63 Urban, Gavin 9 Vista Ridge 24.99 0.3 1
64 O'Grady, Conner 11 Niwot High S 25.03 +0.0 3
65 Smith, Joshua 12 Woodland Par 25.06 +0.0 2
66 Rudy, Kyle 11 Woodland Par 25.14 0.3 1
67 George, Owen 10 Lyons High S 25.20 0.3 1
68 Mendoza, Luis 9 Battle Mount 25.72 0.3 1
-- Robinson, Lj 9 Elizabeth Hi DNS +0.0 5
-- Bradley, Spencer 12 University H DNS 0.3 1
-- French, Derek 12 Centaurus Hi DNS +0.0 5
-- White, Evan 12 Cherokee Tra DNS +0.0 11
-- Speidel, David 10 Longmont Hig DNS -0.4 8
-- Goltz, Jonathan 11 Mountain Vie DNS -0.5 9
-- Dunbabin, Kyle 12 Mountain Ran DNS -0.4 8
-- Cook, Trevor 10 Longmont Hig DNS +0.0 11
-- Espinoza, Jesse 9 Loveland Hig DNS +0.0 3
-- Fitzgerald, Ross 12 Silver Creek DNS +0.0 5
-- Rubley, Brock 11 Mountain Vis DNS -0.4 8
-- Palser, Drew 10 Otis High Sc DNS 0.3 1
-- Allacher, Jason 11 Otis High Sc DNS 0.3 1
-- Shrestha, Rajat 10 Niwot High S DNS +0.0 4
-- Walker, Cam 10 Evergreen Hi DNS -0.5 9
-- Youngquist, Gabe 10 Thompson Val DNS +0.0 4
-- Larson, Andrew 11 University H DNS +0.0 4
-- Sanchez Loya, Ismael 12 Fort Lupton DNS +0.0 5
-- Schmitt, Collin 10 Greeley Cent DNS -0.2 7
-- Burleson, Kraig 12 Thompson Val DNS +0.0 5
Event 7 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
Sponsor: The Klotz Family, Longmont High School
Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 42.53 5/4/2012 Kaylee Packham, Loveland Hig
St Vrain: M 42.53 5/4/2012 Kaylee Packham, Loveland Hig
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Klotz, Molly 12 Longmont Hig 43.87 10
2 Campbell, Amanda 12 Broomfield H 44.86 10
3 Fetters, Kela 10 Niwot High S 45.21 10
4 Burton, Jordan 11 Mountain Vis 46.53 10
5 Pettaway, Rhyan 10 Rock Canyon 46.94 8
6 Robertson, Britney 9 Windsor High 47.39 10
7 Andrews, Amanda 11 Cherokee Tra 47.45 7
8 Calabrese, Sofia 11 Battle Mount 47.56 9
9 Calabrese, Izzy 11 Battle Mount 47.67 9
10 Valko, Alyssa 10 Wray High Sc 47.69 7
11 Lauder, Anne 11 Evergreen Hi 47.72 6
12 Weinmaster, Hannah 9 Loveland Hig 47.95 8
13 McMurrain, Lilly 11 Battle Mount 47.98 7
14 Cooks, Tiana 12 Vista Ridge 47.99 7
15 Harris, Claire 11 Lakewood Hig 48.01 10 48.001
16 Sherwood, Sam 11 Valor Christ 48.01 8 48.002
17 Simms, Lauren 11 Lyons High S 48.08 9
18 Harrower, Brooke 12 Fairview Hig 48.09 9
19 Krawczuk, Ashley 12 Loveland Hig 48.39 6
20 Schiel, Janae 10 Windsor High 48.46 9
21 Green, Grace 12 Boulder High 48.91 8
22 Maydew, Dana 12 Niwot High S 48.99 9
23 Steege, Lauren 9 Mountain Vie 49.19 9
24 Koschel, Alex 10 Loveland Hig 49.28 8
25 Donner, Carly 12 Monarch High 49.34 8
26 Skipworth, Abby 10 Resurrection 49.35 8
27 Hansen, TaLise 12 Middle Park 49.65 5
28 Smith, Katherine 11 Legend High 49.75 7
29 Osborn, Leah 10 Skyline High 49.87 9
30 Byers, Megan 11 Broomfield H 49.94 7
31 Gibson, Sara 10 Valor Christ 49.97 6
32 Watson, Abby 12 Mountain Vie 50.02 6
33 Brown, Madeline 10 Longmont Hig 50.10 4
34 Crowe, Mariah 12 University H 50.40 6
35 Kirk, Dana 11 Palmer Ridge 50.42 5
36 Bodnar, Anastacia 10 Valor Christ 50.47 7
37 Beach, Allee 10 Platte Valle 50.54 7
38 Terwilliger, Haleigh 11 Windsor High 50.67 6
39 Spencer, Kaylee 12 Skyline High 50.77 8
40 Hogenkamp, Audrey 11 Lakewood Hig 50.88 5
41 Laymon, Amanda 12 Thompson Val 51.13 4
42 Swanson, Jade 12 Cheyenne Cen 51.21 3
43 Damtew, Bezawit 12 Lakewood Hig 51.61 5
44 Cockroft, Raely 12 Greeley Cent 51.67 4
45 Rhoton, Alyssa 10 Roosevelt Hi 51.81 6
46 Hitchcock, Brianna 9 Longmont Hig 52.34 3
47 Sarno, Natalie 10 Broomfield H 52.52 4
48 Cohen, Cali 10 Evergreen Hi 52.56 4
49 Kennedy, Violet 9 Silver Creek 52.87 4
50 Sobolik, Tatiana 10 Fairview Hig 53.02 5
51 Noble, Kayla 9 Silver Creek 53.18 2
52 Walko, Carla 12 Lyons High S 53.36 4
53 Pereira-Schmidt, Julia 12 Monarch High 53.40 1
54 Mercier, Emily 10 Niwot High S 53.50 6
55 Stewart, Harleigh 10 Greeley Cent 53.54 3
56 Milligan, Kayla 9 Thompson Val 53.70 4
57 Lownds, Shelley 10 Evergreen Hi 54.12 3
58 Parrish, Sadie 9 Wray High Sc 54.18 2
59 Drummond, Pepper 11 Woodland Par 54.30 3
60 Weibel, Anna 9 Estes Park H 54.88 2
61 Monsey, Alyssa 10 Weld Central 55.10 2
62 Peters, Jessica 9 University H 55.24 2
63 McDaniel, McKayla 10 Mead High Sc 55.29 2
64 Bussanmas, Drew 9 Monarch High 56.78 3
65 Chavez, Ari 11 Mead High Sc 57.11 2
66 Wanninger, Abigail 11 Twin Peaks C 57.57 1
67 Craig, Hallie 10 Roosevelt Hi 60.35 1
68 Kilpela, Lydia 10 Woodland Par 60.50 1
69 Miller, Madison 12 Centaurus Hi 62.05 2
70 Benzor, Siria 10 Roosevelt Hi 67.87 1
-- Kneedler, Riley 11 Vista Ridge DNS 3
-- Gilbertson, Zoe 9 Mountain Ran DNS 10
-- Boldt, Brandy 10 Silver Creek DNS 5
-- Pfoor, Heidi 12 Cheyenne Cen DNS 10
-- Hearon, Johnnie 9 Fort Lupton DNS 3
-- Molz, Courtney 10 Lyons High S DNS 1
-- Hampson, Hailey 12 Boulder High DNS 5
-- Herndon, Alexandra 12 Cherokee Tra DNS 5
-- Ringoen, Megan 10 Centaurus Hi DNS 1
-- Jacobsen, Nikki 10 Centaurus Hi DNS 1
Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
Sponsor: The Calhoun Family, Longmont High School
Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 37.69 5/4/2012 Josh Mielke, Thompson Val
St Vrain: M 37.69 5/4/2012 Josh Mielke, Thompson Val
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Busath, Thomas 12 Palmer Ridge 39.11 10
2 Kaiser, Isaiah 12 Cherokee Tra 39.19 10
3 Schreiber, Josh 12 Roosevelt Hi 39.66 10
4 Malin, Evan 12 Palmer Ridge 39.78 10
5 Barton, Zack 12 Broomfield H 40.24 10
6 Kerr, Colin 12 Frontier Aca 40.43 10
7 Watson, Cole 12 Resurrection 40.55 9
8 Hammond, Sawyer 12 Fairview Hig 40.57 10
9 Nordloh, Tristen 11 Erie High Sc 41.03 8
10 Wall, Tanner 10 Thompson Val 41.07 10
11 Salinas, Jeff 11 Cheyenne Cen 41.25 9
12 Shankar, Manish 12 Estes Park H 41.37 8
13 Gilbertson, Max 10 Mountain Ran 41.57 9
14 Lenhart, Tim 10 Mountain Vie 41.79 9
15 Nebelsick, Tyler 12 Weld Central 41.90 8
16 Wright, Jordan 12 Cherokee Tra 41.97 9
17 True, Ryan 11 Erie High Sc 42.15 7
18 Hitchcock, Ethan 11 Longmont Hig 42.17 9
19 Walker, Josh 10 Longmont Hig 42.24 7
20 Swingle, Remington 10 Valor Christ 42.48 9
21 Campos, Vincent 12 Loveland Hig 42.61 9
22 Johnson, Aj 11 Cherokee Tra 42.80 8
23 White, Eamon 11 Broomfield H 42.88 8
24 Saling, Joseph 11 Vista Ridge 42.96 8
25 Penrose, Johnathan 10 Broomfield H 43.05 8
26 LeFever, Orlando 11 Wray High Sc 43.20 6
27 Parrish, Demetrius 10 Battle Mount 43.24 6
28 Goetz, Anthony 11 Elizabeth Hi 43.25 6
29 Johnson, Colton 12 Windsor High 43.40 7
30 Hinton, Jonathan 12 Woodland Par 43.71 7
31 Kembel, Nolan 9 Mountain Vie 43.81 5
32 Feula, Tony 10 Mead High Sc 43.95 7
33 Gordley, Luke 9 Mountain Vie 44.08 7
34 Smith, Ryan 11 Lyons High S 44.09 6
35 Ruff, Derek 10 Windsor High 44.11 8
36 Jenkins, Thomas 12 Mead High Sc 44.13 7
37 Lennard, Chris 12 Lyons High S 44.17 6
38 Fernandez, Robert 10 Vista Ridge 44.20 5
39 Gronostay, Tom 11 Thompson Val 44.28 6
40 Mirich, Cooper 11 Cheyenne Cen 44.45 5
41 Tomko, Harrison 10 Lutheran Hig 44.68 4
42 Dematteo, Michael 12 Niwot High S 44.72 6
43 Menjivar, Nelson 10 Niwot High S 44.75 7
44 Hanson, Matt 10 Lutheran Hig 45.31 6
45 Carmichael, Aaron 10 Skyline High 45.38 5
46 Brioschi, Matteo 11 Fairview Hig 45.69 4
47 Faulkner, Branden 10 Frontier Aca 45.77 2
48 Lonnberg, Bailey 11 Weld Central 46.02 5
49 Cobb, Chance 10 Wray High Sc 46.10 3
50 Beckman, Beau 10 Wray High Sc 46.13 4
51 Ortiz, Daniel 11 Battle Mount 46.26 5
52 Booth, Will 12 Evergreen Hi 46.57 1
53 Hernandez Martinez, Efre 10 Greeley Cent 46.75 4
54 Shipley, Joseph 11 Silver Creek 47.07 4
55 Casciato, Coltrane 11 Silver Creek 47.52 3
56 Clausen, Aaron 9 Lutheran Hig 47.54 3
57 Barrett-Rivkin, Shea 9 Evergreen Hi 47.83 1
58 Gordon-McGlone, Chalen 11 Evergreen Hi 48.03 3
59 Backman, Erik 11 Silver Creek 48.07 5
60 Gonzales, Zach 9 Niwot High S 48.51 2
61 Drummond, Orion 9 Woodland Par 49.51 2
62 McCloughan, Grant 10 Loveland Hig 49.56 2
63 Harris, Ben 9 Skyline High 50.42 2
64 Fell, Nic 10 Lyons High S 50.50 2
65 Schaumann, Constantin 10 Centaurus Hi 51.52 3
66 Keep, Chase 10 Battle Mount 52.25 3
-- Ramirez, Joseph 10 Frontier Aca DNS 4
-- Smith, Hunter 10 Fairview Hig DNS 2
-- Macy, Dakota 11 Fort Lupton DNS 3
-- Mills, Landon 10 Mountain Vis DNS 5
-- Hansen, Jacob 9 Mountain Vis DNS 4
-- Vigil, Isaiah 10 Weld Central DNS 1
-- Pangrac, Noah 8 Loveland Hig DNS 3
-- Caraballo, Michael 10 Mead High Sc DNS 4
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
Sponsor: Advanced Athlete Health Care, Dr. Tim Ray
Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 55.69 5/6/2011 Samantha Berggren, Middle Park
St Vrain: M 55.69 5/6/2011 Samantha Berggren, Middle Park
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Marshall, Niki 10 Niwot High S 58.36 8
2 Mann, Elissa 11 Monarch High 58.77 8
3 Zehnder, Victoria 11 Platte Valle 59.29 8
4 Rippley, Sam 9 Palmer Ridge 59.34 8
5 Lu, Morgan 12 Mead High Sc 59.62 8
6 Pfoor, Heidi 12 Cheyenne Cen 60.21 7
7 Ernst, Helena 9 Thompson Val 60.43 8
8 Penney, Kelly 10 Cherokee Tra 60.70 8
9 Porterfield, Karissa 11 Windsor High 60.71 8
10 Page, Mallory 11 Longmont Hig 61.05 7
11 Kadavy, Paige 10 Greeley Cent 61.31 7
12 Zeman, Shea 10 Holy Family 61.39 7
13 Richarz, Kendall 12 Fairview Hig 61.64 6
14 Teissier, Nathalie 10 Monarch High 62.09 6
15 Sharpe, Lauren 11 Niwot High S 62.53 7
16 Mars, Shyla 11 Cherokee Tra 62.56 4
17 Frisbie, Dallas 11 Peak to Peak 62.69 6
18 Nadon, Molly 12 Mountain Ran 63.16 7
19 Smith, Sydney 10 Broomfield H 63.22 6
20 O'Connor, Breanna 11 Mountain Vis 63.23 5
21 Maas, Tina 11 Thompson Val 63.41 7
22 Barca, Malia 11 Battle Mount 63.61 5
23 Anderson, Taylor 11 Battle Mount 63.73 6
24 Corenelio, Maricruz 11 Battle Mount 63.87 5
25 Easton, Madison 9 Mountain Vis 63.96 5
26 Montes, Jennifer 10 Skyline High 64.05 6
27 Kunz, Tatjana 10 Fairview Hig 64.17 6
28 Avey, Jensen 10 Monarch High 64.27 6
29 Reed, Fallyn 11 Broomfield H 64.35 5
30 Schaffner, Lindsey 9 Wray High Sc 64.69 5
31 Mitchell, Andrea 11 Mountain Vis 65.32 5
32 Frothingham, Lizzi 10 Longmont Hig 65.37 3
33 Christiansen, Taylor 9 Lyons High S 65.44 4
34 Werner, Angela 12 Broomfield H 65.49 4
35 Prasad, Nyla 11 Niwot High S 65.70 5
36 Stewart, Claudia 9 Roosevelt Hi 65.73 3
37 Case, Erin 12 Loveland Hig 65.75 4
38 Turner, Denniesa 12 Cherokee Tra 66.04 2
39 Darnell, Riley 9 Lutheran Hig 66.44 1
40 Gehringer, Molly 11 Mead High Sc 67.00 3
41 Troeger, Lauren 10 Evergreen Hi 67.26 4
42 Robertson, Mckenna 9 Loveland Hig 67.27 1
43 Volk, Cori 12 Brush High S 67.37 3
44 Gaffney, Darah 9 Silver Creek 67.40 3
45 Strohl, Deedee 12 Centaurus Hi 67.93 2
46 Madden, Sage 10 Silver Creek 68.20 1
47 Cartwright, Jordan 10 Erie High Sc 68.21 2
48 Henker, Kayla 10 Roosevelt Hi 68.30 2
49 Goodrich, Katheryn 10 Cheyenne Cen 68.56 4
50 Root, Emily 10 Frontier Aca 68.96 4
51 Juvonen, Sierra 11 Silver Creek 69.00 3
52 Grainda, Gina 11 Loveland Hig 69.48 1
53 Cirone, Anikka 10 Estes Park H 70.12 2
54 Sanchez, Veronica 11 Skyline High 70.37 1
55 Roberts, Elissa 9 Vista Ridge 70.40 2
-- Harris, Faythe 10 Wiggins High DNS 7
-- Ries, Maesyn 11 Weld Central DNS 4
-- Magire, Maddi 9 Lyons High S DNS 1
-- Bryant, Stephanie 10 Lutheran Hig DNS 3
-- Cierpial, Natasha 10 Evergreen Hi DNS 1
-- Witman, Alexis 10 Frontier Aca DNS 3
-- Eisenhauer, Samme 9 Frontier Aca DNS 1
-- Weimer, Kaitlin 10 University H DNS 2
-- Coleman, Emily 9 University H DNS 2
Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
Sponsor: Bruce Smith, Medical Systems Technologies,LLC
Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 47.54 2006 Chad Barlow, Fort Collins
St Vrain: M 47.54 2006 Chad Barlow, Fort Collins
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Singleton, Brandon 12 Cherokee Tra 47.54M 10 Tied Stad/MeetRecord
2 McClanahan, Kevin 12 Erie High Sc 48.03 10
3 Bailey, Mar'Keith 12 Cherokee Tra 48.44 10
4 Vanderberg, Zane 12 Fairview Hig 48.59 10
5 Waters, Ben 10 Valor Christ 49.63 10
6 Farnsworth, Jalen 12 Cherokee Tra 50.14 9
7 Miller, Brock 9 Lakewood Hig 50.31 9
8 Pehkonen, Sawyer 12 Resurrection 50.35 10
9 Arnell, Hunter 12 Lutheran Hig 50.58 9
10 Finegan, Shane 9 Wiggins High 51.18 9
11 Hashi, Abdimalik 12 Greeley Cent 51.29 10
12 Kendziorski, Jarred 10 Valor Christ 51.35 9
13 Perez, Darian 12 Lutheran Hig 51.92 9
14 Tijerina, Cruz 12 Fort Lupton 51.95 8
15 Buxman, Brock 12 Resurrection 52.04 8
16 Watson, Stone 11 Valor Christ 52.17 10 52.161
17 Lee, Ryan 12 Lutheran Hig 52.17 7 52.167
18 Mores, Nick 12 Cheyenne Cen 52.18 8
19 Weinel, Rob 11 Evergreen Hi 52.34 7
20 Milligan, Andrew 10 Evergreen Hi 52.39 6
21 Kambulov, Vladyslav 12 Twin Peaks C 52.43 7
22 Hutchison, Alec 12 Greeley Cent 52.59 9
23 Pappas, Cole 11 Palmer Ridge 52.63 8
24 Vigil, Daniel 12 Greeley Cent 52.64 8
25 Desmond, Luke 9 Windsor High 52.89 8
26 Dreiling, Rene 12 Mountain Vis 53.19 7
27 Johnson, Calvin 11 Legend High 53.21 7
28 Allen, Jordan 11 Windsor High 53.24 6
29 Frantz, Daniel 11 Platte Valle 53.60 6
30 Cowell, Anthony 9 Fairview Hig 53.61 1
31 Sharbono, Joshua 10 Roosevelt Hi 53.84 4
32 White, Kyle 12 Cheyenne Cen 54.04 4
33 Ill, Dalton 10 Broomfield H 54.07 5
34 Human, Joel 11 Silver Creek 54.09 5
35 Hammer, Noah 10 Mountain Vis 54.27 6
36 Gaffney, Michael 12 Silver Creek 54.28 4
37 Gabrielle, Ethan 10 Longmont Hig 54.29 4
38 Meduna, Chris 12 Skyline High 54.39 7
39 Velasquez, Keegan 12 Boulder High 54.44 6
40 Irwin, Jacob 9 Roosevelt Hi 54.53 5
41 Quast, Cameron 11 Monarch High 54.60 4
42 Duval, Kelvin 12 Silver Creek 54.71 6
43 Sell, Michael 12 Erie High Sc 54.85 6
44 Mielke, Lucas 11 Thompson Val 55.00 3
45 Herrera, Ulises 12 Niwot High S 55.18 5
46 Golden, Dan 12 Evergreen Hi 55.50 1
47 Wright, Derek 10 Monarch High 55.60 3
48 Ocampo, Armando 9 Broomfield H 55.72 1
49 Morrow, Dalton 12 University H 55.84 3
50 Palser, Drew 10 Otis High Sc 55.86 3
51 Kroonenberg, Cameron 9 Mountain Vis 55.98 5
52 Nwizu, Chukwuzulum 10 Frontier Aca 56.00 1
53 Hysing, Eric 11 Vista Ridge 56.05 2
54 Mendoza, Luis 9 Battle Mount 56.22 2
55 O'Grady, Conner 11 Niwot High S 56.38 7
56 Schaller-Ward, Dylan 11 Woodland Par 56.50 5
57 Oliver, Tyler 10 Longmont Hig 56.65 2
58 Schreibman, Robert 12 University H 56.72 1
59 Chavez, Sergio 12 Weld Central 57.05 3
60 Weston, Nathan 10 Centaurus Hi 57.16 1
61 Schoenberger, Charley 11 Woodland Par 57.37 2
62 Angus, Mark 9 Mead High Sc 57.44 2
63 Benedict, Tony 12 Erie High Sc 57.68 1
64 Harris, Warren 12 Centaurus Hi 57.99 2
65 Lezama, Hugo 12 Weld Central 58.34 2
66 Gonzales, Carter 10 Legend High 58.42 3 58.411
67 Dacaug, Rhett 9 Estes Park H 58.42 3 58.419
68 lopez, Adrian 11 Otis High Sc 59.35 1
-- Beaven, Austin Fairview Hig DNS 5
-- Smith, Aidan 11 Boulder High DNS 6
-- Hohensee, Alex 11 Broomfield H DNS 4
-- Angstead, Josh 10 Skyline High DNS 3
-- Wamsley, Ross 10 Resurrection DNS 2
-- Chavez, Jovanni 12 Skyline High DNS 4
-- Anders, Izaiah 10 Longmont Hig DNS 5
-- Thompson, Jake 12 Elizabeth Hi DNS 9
-- Espinoza, Jesse 9 Loveland Hig DNS 4
-- Street, Austen 10 Frontier Aca DNS 8
-- Rodriguez, Zach 12 Elizabeth Hi DNS 7
-- Larson, Andrew 11 University H DNS 8
Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 2:08.68 5/3/2013 Elise Cranny, Niwot High S
St Vrain: M 2:08.68 5/3/2013 Elise Cranny, Niwot High S
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Green, Claire 12 Monarch High 2:12.62 4
2 Leidig, Emily 9 Thompson Val 2:15.22 4
3 Sanchez, Emma 12 Fairview Hig 2:16.96 4
4 Freeman, Hannah 9 Fairview Hig 2:17.23 4
5 Bradlina, Emery 11 Boulder High 2:17.86 4
6 Larson, Kendra 11 Thompson Val 2:18.85 4
7 Hume, Cayli 10 Dakota Ridge 2:22.12 4
8 Lasota, Kelsi 12 Estes Park H 2:22.74 4
9 Worthy, Amanda 10 Boulder High 2:23.74 4
10 East, Katy 12 Loveland Hig 2:24.13 4
11 Godsey, Taylor 11 Wray High Sc 2:24.95 3
12 Franklin, Rachel 10 Mountain Vie 2:25.08 3
13 VanDePol, Regan 11 Broomfield H 2:25.42 4
14 Santos, Makayla 12 Frontier Aca 2:25.47 3
15 Johnson, Jessica 12 Platte Canyo 2:26.17 1
16 Schulz, Emily 10 Evergreen Hi 2:26.30 4
17 Oveson, Mallory 12 Peak to Peak 2:27.43 3
18 Benner, Katie 11 Mountain Vie 2:28.09 3
18 Kennedy, Christina 12 Broomfield H 2:28.09 4
20 Walser, Bailey 11 Merino High 2:28.19 3
21 Hamerly, Christina 10 Peak to Peak 2:28.24 3
22 Vandenberghe, Louise 11 Niwot High S 2:28.53 3
23 Edwards, Jenna 10 Niwot High S 2:29.46 3
24 Mann, Karina 11 Monarch High 2:30.41 4
25 Harris, Jessica 11 Mountain Vis 2:30.79 3
26 Kaufman, Kacie 11 Thompson Val 2:31.02 2
27 Metzler, Rachael 9 Peak to Peak 2:31.46 3
28 Meyers, Rachel 11 Resurrection 2:32.00 3
29 Milstead, Madison 10 Middle Park 2:32.05 2
30 Hafner, Shelby 12 Mountain Vis 2:32.07 2
31 Sease, Amelia 12 Erie High Sc 2:32.56 3
32 Smith, Kayla 11 Loveland Hig 2:32.71 1
33 Cannon, Ellie 12 Platte Valle 2:33.82 3
34 Tripp, Alison 12 Silver Creek 2:33.90 2
35 Clayton, Breanna 10 Roosevelt Hi 2:33.97 2
36 Kelly, Rachel 11 Rock Canyon 2:34.02 1
37 Gillett, Katherine 11 Niwot High S 2:34.05 3
38 Rogers, Olivia 10 Centaurus Hi 2:34.39 2
39 Favela, Marlene 12 Battle Mount 2:35.18 2
40 Laurie, Hannah 11 Cherokee Tra 2:35.43 1
41 Delgado, Melissa 10 Battle Mount 2:35.59 1
42 Marchino, Gabby 12 Valor Christ 2:35.68 2
43 Stinson, Taylor 10 Silver Creek 2:36.07 2
44 Denardo, Jenai 12 Battle Mount 2:36.97 2
45 Lems, Katrina 10 Fairview Hig 2:37.35 2
46 Richards, Sydney 11 Skyline High 2:38.12 2
47 Steele, Samantha 12 Cherokee Tra 2:38.32 2
48 Oakes, Eva 10 Boulder High 2:39.00 1
49 Fisher, Anne 12 Woodland Par 2:39.57 1
50 England, Casey 12 Cheyenne Cen 2:39.65 3
51 Polk, Haley 12 Vista Ridge 2:39.89 1
52 Rose, Alexa 11 Frontier Aca 2:40.07 2
53 Bowles, Jennifer 10 Frontier Aca 2:40.48 1
54 Majerus, Allison 12 Mead High Sc 2:40.52 2
55 Berreman, Kate 11 Lyons High S 2:40.95 2
56 Schaffert, Antonya 10 Otis High Sc 2:41.25 1
57 Moss, Cat 10 Evergreen Hi 2:41.27 1
58 Krombholz, Emma 11 Greeley Cent 2:42.14 1
59 Manzanares, Zena 12 Erie High Sc 2:43.11 1
60 Rosen, Nicole 11 Centaurus Hi 2:43.55 1
61 Gallogly, Mariah 10 Centaurus Hi 2:44.35 1
62 Dillinger, Alana 10 Woodland Par 2:44.68 1
63 Schuessler, Clara 12 University H 2:46.96 1
64 Myers, Faith 11 Lyons High S 2:49.41 2
65 Mendez, Marisol 9 Wiggins High 2:52.49 1
-- Elder, Everett 9 Roosevelt Hi DNS 1
-- Hutton, Ginger 11 Shining Moun DNS 4
-- Goodrich, Katheryn 10 Cheyenne Cen DNS 2
-- Gallagher, Katie 10 Erie High Sc DNS 2
Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
Sponsor: Paul Gazdik, Xilinx
Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 1:53.33 1987 Meyers, Greeley West
St Vrain: M 1:54.33 2005 Will Buchanan, Rocky Mountain
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Petrie, Zac 12 Valor Christ 1:53.27S 5 Stad/Meet Record
2 Green, Isaac 9 Monarch High 1:55.45 5
3 Bush, Alex 12 Silver Creek 1:56.28 5
4 Yeager, Luke 12 Faith Christ 1:57.27 5
5 Swenson, Zach 12 Fairview Hig 1:58.11 5
6 Morris, Jake 12 Broomfield H 1:58.41 5
7 Fitzgerald, Sean 11 Erie High Sc 1:59.48 5
8 Quere, Marcus 10 Loveland Hig 1:59.78 5
9 Santos, Tristan 11 Boulder High 2:00.13 5
10 Miller, Elliott 10 Cheyenne Cen 2:00.18 4
11 Higgins, David 12 Woodland Par 2:00.31 5
12 Romine, Nick 11 Mountain Vis 2:00.35 4
13 Jole, Jorden 11 Merino High 2:00.40 3
14 Bovio, Joseph 12 Fairview Hig 2:00.76 4
15 Grover, Brian 11 Mountain Vis 2:01.01 4
16 Schuler, Austin 12 Niwot High S 2:01.02 5
17 Lagunas, Zachery 12 Roosevelt Hi 2:01.38 4
18 Berg, Sam 11 Skyline High 2:01.41 5
19 Skoglund, Connor 12 Rock Canyon 2:01.63 4
20 Anderson, Evan 10 Resurrection 2:02.04 5
21 Everett, Kevin 12 Niwot High S 2:02.43 5
22 Meehan, Kyler 12 Peak to Peak 2:02.65 4
23 Strohecker, Bryce 12 Mountain Vie 2:02.75 3
24 Currie, Ryan 10 Mountain Vis 2:02.91 3
25 Phillips, Mason 11 Platte Canyo 2:03.04 4
26 Stolk, Jeff 12 Palmer Ridge 2:03.35 4
27 Hall, Russ 12 Lakewood Hig 2:03.36 3
28 Jones, Kyle 11 Cherokee Tra 2:04.01 2
29 Braun, Chase 11 Lakewood Hig 2:04.10 4
30 Tellez, Jacob 11 Palmer Ridge 2:04.70 4
31 Jama, Yassin 12 Greeley Cent 2:04.89 3
32 Johnson, Taylor 10 Erie High Sc 2:05.17 3
33 Michel, Tabyan 12 Cherokee Tra 2:05.20 3
34 Peters, Anthony 10 Vista Ridge 2:05.24 5
35 Sherman, Skylar 11 Fairview Hig 2:05.47 4
36 Caldwell, Satchel 11 Boulder High 2:05.67 3
37 Britten, Nat 12 Longmont Hig 2:06.13 4
38 Schoenberger, Charley 11 Woodland Par 2:06.83 3
39 Aguirre, Alexis 9 Battle Mount 2:08.15 2
40 Barthel, Corey 11 Loveland Hig 2:08.50 2
41 Murray, Garrett 12 Estes Park H 2:08.89 1
42 Temple, Eric 11 Evergreen Hi 2:09.24 4
43 Sorbo, Riley 10 Monarch High 2:09.45 3
44 Esch, Sean 11 Mead High Sc 2:09.77 3
45 Windell, Brye 11 Fort Lupton 2:09.87 4
46 Hegg, Nelson 12 Boulder High 2:09.91 2
47 Snow, Niels 11 Niwot High S 2:09.92 2
48 Wilson, Lucas 11 Mountain Vie 2:10.06 3
49 Chavez, Jaen 11 Twin Peaks C 2:10.29 1
50 Helgeland, Ryan 12 Skyline High 2:10.86 2
51 Schirmer, Eric 12 Peak to Peak 2:11.17 2
52 Armstrong, Cody 12 Broomfield H 2:11.39 2
53 Pearson, Matthew 11 Legend High 2:11.69 1
54 Ruble, Isaac 10 Peak to Peak 2:11.70 2
55 Davis, Luke 11 Resurrection 2:12.00 2
56 Simmons, Steve 12 Middle Park 2:13.05 1
57 Stuvel, Travis 12 Skyline High 2:13.20 2
58 Avila-Castillo, Ivan 11 Greeley Cent 2:13.39 2
59 Ojeda, Alejandro 12 Greeley Cent 2:13.46 2
60 Stark, Tanner 10 Estes Park H 2:13.49 1
61 Kuskie, Garrett 11 Cheyenne Cen 2:14.04 1
62 Stahla, Conner 9 Resurrection 2:14.11 2
63 Remington, Isaiah 10 Frontier Aca 2:14.27 1
64 Kelley, Calvin 10 Loveland Hig 2:14.69 1
65 Hibl, Greg 9 Monarch High 2:14.80 1
66 Thompson, Andew 9 Lutheran Hig 2:15.64 1
67 Vargas, Justice 11 Fort Lupton 2:16.00 2
68 Runco, Nick 9 Lutheran Hig 2:16.51 1
69 VanBuskirk, Connor 11 Frontier Aca 2:17.37 1
70 Boss, Jake 10 Elizabeth Hi 2:18.43 1
71 Simms, Mitchell 10 Lyons High S 2:18.89 1
72 Vargas, Elijah 9 Fort Lupton 2:20.57 1
73 DeBarris, Matt 11 Longmont Hig 2:23.46 1
74 Urrego, Nico 10 Longmont Hig 2:27.77 1
75 Salazar, Patrick 10 Longmont Hig 2:37.19 1
-- Quinn, Brayden 11 Legend High DQ 3 Cut too Soon
-- Davis, Tyler 10 Roosevelt Hi DNS 1
-- Howard, Justin 12 Cherokee Tra DNS 3
-- Wald, Aaron 11 Evergreen Hi DNS 3
-- True, Kyle 12 Erie High Sc DNS 3
-- Akey, Dalton 10 Frontier Aca DNS 2
-- Thompson, Jake 12 Elizabeth Hi DNS 5
-- Kull, Griffith 10 Windsor High DNS 4
Event 13 Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
Sponsor: Jonelle Tucker, Coldwell Banker Real Estate
Heats against time
Waterfall Start
Stadium Rec.: S 4:47.56 4/20/2013 Elise Cranny, Niwot High S
St Vrain: M 5:00.76 5/4/2012 Karina Ernst, Thompson Val
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cooney, Riley 11 Mountain Vie 4:55.10M 4 Meet Record
2 Deitsch, Alison 12 Palmer Ridge 4:59.32M 4
3 Gilfillan, Darby 12 George Washi 4:59.60M 4
4 Green, Claire 12 Monarch High 5:00.54M 4
5 Liggett, Catherine 10 Legend High 5:06.87 4
6 Roberts, Miriam 12 Lyons High S 5:07.37 4
7 Offerman, Lauren 9 Mountain Vie 5:07.81 4
8 McLaughlin, Erin 12 Boulder High 5:08.42 4
9 Benner, Kaitlyn 12 Monarch High 5:11.37 4
10 Leonard, Kiah 11 Berthoud Hig 5:13.13 4
11 Mason, Zetta 10 Fairview Hig 5:15.77 4
12 Lasota, Kelsi 12 Estes Park H 5:16.57 4
13 Herrera, Jordan 9 Cherokee Tra 5:16.97 3
14 Schmitt, Caitlin 10 Evergreen Hi 5:17.56 4
15 Anderson, Jenna 11 Lyons High S 5:17.98 3
16 Ritschard, Kristina 10 Loveland Hig 5:18.64 3
17 Boettiger, Christa 11 Niwot High S 5:20.66 4
18 Reicher, Molly 12 Mountain Vis 5:20.91 4
19 VanDePol, Regan 11 Broomfield H 5:22.59 4
20 Brent, Ashlyn 10 Loveland Hig 5:25.27 3
21 Reese, Alyssa 12 Monarch High 5:27.09 3
22 Santos, Makayla 12 Frontier Aca 5:27.40 3
23 Shearon, Christina 12 Battle Mount 5:28.30 3
24 McCaffrey, Jenna 9 Niwot High S 5:29.10 3
25 Lyons, Katie 12 Greeley West 5:30.56 2
26 Sanchez, Katie 9 Fairview Hig 5:31.13 3
27 Kowalsky, Rowan 12 Mountain Ran 5:31.45 3
28 Dissly, Laura 12 Boulder High 5:31.64 3
29 Tucker, Sierra 10 Lyons High S 5:31.81 3
30 Stewart, Abby 11 Mountain Vie 5:34.77 3
31 Oveson, Mallory 12 Peak to Peak 5:35.34 2
32 Frisbie, Dallas 11 Peak to Peak 5:35.39 3
33 Stumb, Lilly 11 Fairview Hig 5:35.73 3
34 Cranny, Emily 10 Niwot High S 5:38.14 3
35 Polson, Madison 9 Mead High Sc 5:38.98 2
36 McLaughlin, Jessie 12 Boulder High 5:39.03 2
37 Hayden, Olivia 11 Lakewood Hig 5:40.72 2
38 Rogers, Olivia 10 Centaurus Hi 5:41.18 2
39 Murray, Megan 12 Frontier Aca 5:41.23 2
40 Skattum, Kara 10 Broomfield H 5:41.24 2
41 Walser, Bailey 11 Merino High 5:41.60 3
42 Goodrum, Courtney 11 Mountain Vis 5:41.80 2
43 Moline, Maggie 10 Centaurus Hi 5:41.97 4
44 Redman, Maria 11 Cherokee Tra 5:42.80 2
45 Martinez, Sonia 10 Erie High Sc 5:44.28 2
46 Papineau, DeeAnn 9 Loveland Hig 5:45.10 1
47 Adams, Ariel 12 Valor Christ 5:45.58 1
48 McConnell, Amy 10 Cherokee Tra 5:46.94 1
49 Ramirez, Brissa 11 Silver Creek 5:47.21 2
50 Jazwierska, Maiya 10 Silver Creek 5:47.67 2
51 Kaufman, Kacie 11 Thompson Val 5:49.04 2
52 England, Casey 12 Cheyenne Cen 5:49.68 2
53 Clark, Kaitlyn 11 Erie High Sc 5:49.80 1
54 Parker, Sarah 9 Mountain Vis 5:50.56 1
55 Benson, Calli 11 Lutheran Hig 5:51.08 2
56 Polk, Haley 12 Vista Ridge 5:52.89 1
57 Jensen, Jane 12 Evergreen Hi 5:54.17 1
58 Spieker, Taylor 11 Valor Christ 5:57.14 2
59 Trembly, Avynne 10 Skyline High 5:57.49 1
60 Small, Cori 10 Elizabeth Hi 5:57.76 2
61 Koski, Samantha 11 Silver Creek 5:58.46 1
62 Stern, Sabrina 9 Centaurus Hi 5:59.20 1
63 Palmer, Bizzy 12 Estes Park H 5:59.90 1
64 Chamberlain, Hannah 12 Evergreen Hi 6:00.68 1
65 Hart, Hannah 10 Resurrection 6:01.84 1
66 Burrow, Christina 9 Mead High Sc 6:06.04 1
67 Manzanares, Zena 12 Erie High Sc 6:15.08 1
68 Johnson, Kelly 12 Woodland Par 6:22.25 1
-- Allen, Maggie 9 Wiggins High DNS 1
-- Constien, Valerie 12 Battle Mount DNS 4
-- Delgado, Melissa 10 Battle Mount DNS 1
-- Berg, Hayley 12 Thompson Val DNS 3
Event 14 Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
Sponsor: High Altitude Sport and Spine, Richard Hansen
Heats against time
Waterfall start
Stadium Rec.: S 4:18.30 1987 Meyers, Greeley West
St Vrain: M 4:19.44 5/4/2012 Kirk Webb, Monarch High
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Walton, Andrew 12 Mountain Vis 4:17.22S 4 Stad/Meet Record
2 Roberts, Paul 10 Lyons High S 4:20.93 4
3 Weaver, Connor 12 Mountain Vis 4:22.98 4
4 Roch, Tyger 11 Monarch High 4:24.08 4
5 Weaver, Chay 12 Monarch High 4:24.34 4
6 Bethany, Josh 12 Palmer Ridge 4:24.77 4
7 Hume, Carson 12 Dakota Ridge 4:25.40 4
8 Baker, Chris 12 Frontier Aca 4:25.68 4
9 Ocampo, Ricardo 12 Broomfield H 4:25.80 4
10 Hamer, Eric 11 Palmer Ridge 4:27.80 4
11 Blackburn, Jacob 11 Rock Canyon 4:27.96 4
12 Larkin, Dylan 12 Erie High Sc 4:27.98 4
13 Sitton, Parker 12 Monarch High 4:28.41 4
14 Berg, Sam 11 Skyline High 4:29.74 4
15 Mitchem, Jake 10 Broomfield H 4:29.95 4
16 Simington, Kaleb 11 Thompson Val 4:31.83 4
17 Lewis, Kyle 12 Boulder High 4:32.97 4
18 Kowalsky, Matthew 12 Mountain Ran 4:33.36 3
19 Stamos, Josh 12 Mountain Ran 4:33.47 3
20 Such, Joel 10 Lyons High S 4:33.54 3
21 Erwin, Chris 12 Frederick Hi 4:34.00 3
22 Jole, Jorden 11 Merino High 4:34.75 4
23 Flores, Isaac 10 Niwot High S 4:36.51 3
24 Fisk, Jacob 11 Niwot High S 4:36.87 3
25 Rieder, David 11 Boulder High 4:36.92 4
26 Von Holten, Julian 11 Mountain Vie 4:37.07 3
27 Hart, Carson 12 Mountain Vis 4:37.67 3
28 Terry, Augustus 12 Elizabeth Hi 4:37.81 3
29 Brinkman, Kyle 11 Loveland Hig 4:39.54 3
30 Barnhill, Duncan 11 Cherokee Tra 4:40.65 3
31 Long, Samuel 12 Boulder High 4:40.79 3
32 Meehan, Kyler 12 Peak to Peak 4:41.30 3
33 Arreola, Ricardo 11 Battle Mount 4:41.44 3
34 Villafan, Joey 11 Vista Ridge 4:42.03 2
35 Castaneda, Joey 11 Thompson Val 4:42.18 2
36 Franklin, Peter 10 Mountain Vie 4:42.44 3
37 Wood, Zach 11 Legend High 4:42.71 3
38 Such, Marcel 12 Lyons High S 4:43.38 4
39 Yurko, Andrew 11 Erie High Sc 4:45.14 3
40 Marcus, Adam 9 Brush High S 4:45.73 2
41 Rast, Luke 10 Legend High 4:46.62 2
42 Dillon, Matt 11 Lyons High S 4:47.53 2
43 Snow, Niels 11 Niwot High S 4:47.88 2
44 Braun, Joshua 11 Battle Mount 4:48.43 3
45 Jones, Kyle 11 Cherokee Tra 4:48.87 2
46 Johnson, Scott 9 Legend High 4:49.45 2
47 Davis, Tyler 10 Roosevelt Hi 4:51.44 2
48 Britten, Nat 12 Longmont Hig 4:51.74 1
49 Akey, Dalton 10 Frontier Aca 4:52.08 2
50 Ruble, Isaac 10 Peak to Peak 4:52.42 2
51 Kaempfen, Timo 12 Fairview Hig 4:52.61 1
52 Johnson, Taylor 10 Erie High Sc 4:52.78 2
53 Kline, Matt 10 Evergreen Hi 4:52.93 2
54 Nichols, Bryce 9 Fairview Hig 4:53.49 2
55 Murray, Garrett 12 Estes Park H 4:53.73 2
56 Bickmore, Cade 10 Longmont Hig 4:53.76 1
57 Brohm, Tanner 11 Skyline High 4:54.29 1
58 Guerra, Luis 9 Fort Lupton 4:54.35 1
59 Starck, Dillon 12 Windsor High 4:54.47 1
60 Zurfluh, Dylan 9 Estes Park H 4:54.87 1
61 Remington, Isaiah 10 Frontier Aca 4:55.05 1
62 Bruns, Luke 11 Valor Christ 4:55.60 1
63 Forkner, Jacob 10 Cheyenne Cen 4:55.70 1
64 Fanning, Jhamal 12 Peak to Peak 4:56.15 1
65 Strohecker, Alex 9 Mountain Vie 4:57.25 1
66 Michener, Will 10 Evergreen Hi 4:57.32 2
67 Zonnefeld, Stephen 9 Resurrection 4:57.64 2
68 Wellls, Jared 11 Longmont Hig 4:57.81 1
69 Hitchens, Sam 9 Thompson Val 4:58.01 1
70 Simmons, Steve 12 Middle Park 4:58.15 1
71 Jones, Cody 12 Cherokee Tra 4:58.37 2
72 Cotton, Ethan 12 Battle Mount 4:58.98 2
73 Barnhart, Tyler 12 Cheyenne Cen 4:59.01 1
74 Chavez, Jaen 11 Twin Peaks C 5:00.12 1
75 Eiffert, Nathaniel 11 Longmont Hig 5:00.43 1
76 Shutts, Levi 12 Wiggins High 5:00.53 1
77 MacDonald, Brooks 10 Centaurus Hi 5:00.98 1
78 Patzer, Ben 11 Centaurus Hi 5:02.04 2
79 Kaufman, Connor 9 Wiggins High 5:03.38 2
80 Rogerson, Josh 11 Vista Ridge 5:03.51 1
81 Meek, Joseph 9 Roosevelt Hi 5:18.61 1
82 Schultz, Hal 12 Fairview Hig 5:25.25 1
-- Dunham, Dylan 11 Loveland Hig DNS 2
-- Windell, Brye 11 Fort Lupton DNS 2
-- Phillips, Mason 11 Platte Canyo DNS 3
-- Johnson, Wes 12 Evergreen Hi DNS 1
-- Quere, Marcus 10 Loveland Hig DNS 3
Event 15 Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Heats against time
Waterfall Start
Stadium Rec.: S 10:51.44 1989 Melody Fairchild, Boulder
St Vrain: M 11:01.21 4/25/2008 Kaitlin Hanenburg, Classical Academ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kennedy, Isabelle 12 Fairview Hig 11:04.66
2 Liggett, Catherine 10 Legend High 11:07.88
3 Litoff, Ashley 12 Monarch High 11:21.28
4 Bent, Holly 9 Monarch High 11:24.80
5 Moline, Maggie 10 Centaurus Hi 11:33.08
6 Colpitts, Ellie 11 Thompson Val 11:54.99
7 Ogg, Lauren 11 Valor Christ 11:56.10
8 Tomasula-Martin, Lily 9 Estes Park H 12:00.46
9 Alcala, Gabby 12 Rock Canyon 12:07.36
10 Polk, Ashley 9 Vista Ridge 12:07.43
11 Hausmann, Reagan 10 Valor Christ 12:14.62
12 Smetanka, Caroline 10 Mountain Vis 12:14.80
13 Howlett, Allison 12 Silver Creek 12:21.48
14 Berg, Hayley 12 Thompson Val 12:24.48
15 Suntken, Abby 10 Mountain Vis 12:25.13
16 Holmes, Holli 11 Estes Park H 12:25.40
17 Jortberg, Lauren 11 Boulder High 12:25.78
18 Gaylord, Hannah 11 Battle Mount 12:25.85
19 Soares, Lauren 9 Mountain Vis 12:26.14
20 Small, Cori 10 Elizabeth Hi 12:29.11
21 Bray, Amie 12 University H 12:30.08
22 Ojeda, Denisse 9 Greeley Cent 12:30.47
23 Foster, Caroline 11 Mountain Vie 12:31.44
24 Gerritsen, Meghan 10 Platte Canyo 12:32.16
25 Richards, Sydney 11 Skyline High 12:36.84
26 Gaylord, Sydney 12 Battle Mount 12:40.24
27 Beggan, Katia 9 Fairview Hig 12:41.71
28 Trembly, Avynne 10 Skyline High 12:41.97
29 O'Malley, Verena 10 Longmont Hig 12:46.09
30 Malecha, Ally 12 Broomfield H 12:48.52
31 McCurdy, Kennedey 10 Cherokee Tra 12:50.31
32 Abboud, Katie 11 Broomfield H 12:50.61
33 Bell, Sierra 9 Mead High Sc 12:53.90
34 Johnson, Kelly 12 Woodland Par 13:06.80
35 Gillett, Claire 9 Niwot High S 13:11.22
36 Dellinger, McKenna 9 Mountain Vie 13:13.72
37 Allen, Maggie 9 Wiggins High 13:14.74
38 Chapman, Sophie 10 Cherokee Tra 13:14.93
39 Tatusko, Megan 12 Niwot High S 14:09.93
-- Davinroy, Meghan 9 Centaurus Hi DNS
-- Schneider, Phoebe 12 Rock Canyon DNS
-- Murray, Megan 12 Frontier Aca DNS
-- Russell, Josie 11 Fairview Hig DNS
-- Hutton, Ginger 11 Shining Moun DNS
Event 16 Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Heats against time
Waterfall Start
Stadium Rec.: S 9:27.58 3/29/2014 Paul Roberts, Fort Collins
St Vrain: M 9:30.50 2006 Noah Shannon, Fort Collins
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mathis, Shane 11 Erie High Sc 9:49.84
2 Graf, Blake 12 Mountain Vis 9:53.44
3 Miller, Cody 11 Smoky Hill H 9:56.00
4 Smith, Paxton 10 Mountain Vis 10:01.77
5 Riley, Noah 11 Lakewood Hig 10:03.06
6 Alvarez-Chao, Daniel 11 Broomfield H 10:05.43
7 Matzke, Tyler 11 Mountain Vis 10:08.54
8 McDonald, Torin 12 Boulder High 10:09.00
9 Minor, Elliot 11 Niwot High S 10:11.30
10 Dilka, Isaiah 11 University H 10:12.02
11 Grissom, Ashton 11 Valor Christ 10:12.70
12 Cusick, Aidan 11 Valor Christ 10:15.73
13 Moore, Cameron 11 Battle Mount 10:23.84
14 Woodring, Seth 11 Vista Ridge 10:26.11
15 Sease, Matt 10 Erie High Sc 10:28.91
16 Schoep, Josh 9 Broomfield H 10:29.32
17 Jones, Cody 9 Frontier Aca 10:29.88
18 Thollot, Jarrett 10 Thompson Val 10:33.78
19 Healy, Liam 12 Peak to Peak 10:34.45
20 Riedel, Sean 9 Boulder High 10:36.22
21 Patzer, Ben 11 Centaurus Hi 10:36.61
22 Davis, Josiah 10 Frontier Aca 10:37.70
23 MacDonald, Brooks 10 Centaurus Hi 10:39.29
24 Jones, Cody 12 Cherokee Tra 10:41.05
25 Weatherby, Evan 12 Palmer Ridge 10:41.18
26 Shutts, Levi 12 Wiggins High 10:42.10
27 Blehm, Zach 12 Palmer Ridge 10:42.69
28 Kaufman, Connor 9 Wiggins High 10:43.07
29 Tyrrell, Sean 12 Frontier Aca 10:47.26
30 Falk, Jesse 9 Niwot High S 10:47.60
31 Falkinburg, Hayden 10 Skyline High 10:47.75
32 Ojeda, Alejandro 12 Greeley Cent 10:48.91
33 Mowery, Alexander 10 Peak to Peak 10:48.98
34 Morrissey, Zach 9 Fairview Hig 11:11.70
35 Borel, Jake 10 Battle Mount 11:39.44
-- Naber, Jacob 11 Fairview Hig DNS
-- Johnson, Scott 9 Legend High DNS
-- Spitz, Luke 11 Berthoud Hig DNS
-- Zacharias, Luke 9 Boulder High DNS
-- Kilcullen, Sean 9 Longmont Hig DNS
-- Whittern, Cody 11 Mead High Sc DNS
-- Rast, Luke 10 Legend High DNS
Event 17 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
One heat
Stadium Rec.: S 9:04.94 2009 Thompson Valley
L. Tremblay, B. Regan, K. Ernst, La. Tremblay
St Vrain: M 9:04.94 2009 Thompson Valley, Thompson Valley
L. Tremblay, B. Regan, K. Ernst, La. Tremblay
School Finals
================================================================
1 Loveland High School 9:26.90
2 Mountain Vista High School 9:35.61
3 Battle Mountain High School 9:59.05
4 Valor Christian High School 10:05.52
5 Niwot High School 10:13.05
6 Erie High School 10:14.04
7 Akron High School 10:15.04
8 Silver Creek High School 10:24.00
9 Cherokee Trail High School 10:29.11
10 Mountain Range High School 10:30.66
11 University High School 10:35.52
12 Broomfield High School 10:41.31
13 Cheyenne Central High School 10:42.79
14 Mead High School 10:44.44
15 Brush High School 10:44.89
16 Fairview High School 10:45.42
17 Frontier Academy 10:46.48
18 Roosevelt High School 10:49.47
19 Evergreen High School 10:53.46
20 Woodland Park High School 11:00.91
21 Wray High School 11:01.62
-- Lyons High School DNS
-- Boulder High School DNS
-- Rock Canyon High School DNS
Event 18 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
One to two heats
Stadium Rec.: S 7:55.26 2005 D'Evenlyn
Nemirow, Blahnik, Gilmore, McGuire
St Vrain: M 7:55.26 2005 D'Evelyn, D'Evelyn
Nemirow, Blahnik, Gilmore, McGuire
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Erie High School 8:05.93 2
2 Greeley Central High School 8:15.21 2
3 Loveland High School 8:16.66 2
4 Niwot High School 8:17.20 2
5 Windsor High School 8:19.71 2
6 Skyline High School 8:26.21 2
7 Battle Mountain High School 8:27.11 2
8 Frontier Academy 8:30.91 2
9 Cheyenne Central High School 8:39.47 1
10 Cherokee Trail High School 8:39.93 1
11 Legend High School 8:41.46 1
12 Mead High School 8:42.31 1
13 Evergreen High School 8:43.24 2
14 University High School 8:43.88 1
15 Fort Lupton High School 8:44.18 1
16 Brush High School 8:49.22 1
17 Lutheran High School 8:56.42 1
18 Wiggins High School 9:00.10 1
19 Vista Ridge High School 9:06.34 2
20 Roosevelt High School 9:16.85 1
21 Woodland Park High School 9:30.02 1
22 Longmont High School 9:33.86 1
23 Weld Central High School 9:36.63 1
-- Broomfield High School DNS 2
-- Boulder High School DNS 2
-- Rock Canyon High School DNS 2
Event 19 Girls 800 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 1:46.18 2007 Rocky Mountain
A. Brobst, A. Lester, Ari Curtis, Alana Curtis
St Vrain: M 1:46.18 2007 Rocky Mountain, Rocky Mountain
A. Brobst, Ari Curtis, A. Lester, Alana Curtis
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fairview High School 1:48.30 4
2 Monarch High School 1:51.15 2
3 Loveland High School 1:52.39 4
4 Boulder High School 1:52.53 3
5 Mead High School 1:53.53 4
6 Cherokee Trail High School 1:54.08 4
7 Wiggins High School 1:54.34 3
8 Berthoud High School 1:54.57 3
9 Battle Mountain High School 1:55.01 3
10 Lakewood High School 1:55.28 3
11 Frontier Academy 1:55.38 2
12 Wray High School 1:56.59 2
13 Greeley Central High School 1:56.79 3
14 Silver Creek High School 1:56.90 3
15 Broomfield High School 1:57.08 2
16 University High School 1:57.56 2
17 Platte Valley High School 1:57.61 4
18 Elizabeth High School 1:57.78 3
19 Evergreen High School 1:57.94 1
20 Niwot High School 1:59.04 4
21 Middle Park High School 2:00.89 1
22 Brush High School 2:01.71 1
23 Lutheran High School 2:01.98 2
24 Vista Ridge High School 2:02.07 2
25 Skyline High School 2:02.78 2
26 Woodland Park High School 2:03.07 1
27 Weld Central High School 2:04.65 1
28 Roosevelt High School 2:08.89 1
29 Fort Lupton High School 2:17.27 1
-- Thompson Valley High School DNF 4
-- Erie High School DNS 4
-- Longmont High School DNS 1
Event 20 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Sponsor: The Gold Market Jewelers, Rose Faissal
Heats against time
4 Turn Stagger
Stadium Rec.: S 1:39.90 5/6/2011 Loveland High School, Loveland Hig
S Hutsell, M Anderson, S Tuder, M Bower
St Vrain: M 1:39.90 5/6/2011 Loveland High School, Loveland Hig
T. Buschy, M. Bower, S. Tuder, S. Hutsell
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cherokee Trail High School 1:42.07 5
2 George Washington High School 1:42.78 3
3 Boulder High School 1:43.23 5
4 Broomfield High School 1:43.29 5
5 Loveland High School 1:43.95 5
6 Fairview High School 1:44.83 5
7 Palmer Ridge High School 1:45.17 4
8 Windsor High School 1:46.13 4
9 Mountain View High School 1:46.42 4
10 Monarch High School 1:47.50 4
11 Greeley Central High School 1:47.54 4
12 Platte Valley High School 1:48.48 4
13 Mead High School 1:48.96 4
14 Longmont High School 1:49.20 3
15 Vista Ridge High School 1:49.64 3
16 Niwot High School 1:50.11 5
17 Battle Mountain High School 1:50.32 4
18 Wray High School 1:50.46 3
19 Frontier Academy 1:50.74 2
20 Silver Creek High School 1:50.99 2
21 University High School 1:51.28 2
22 Skyline High School 1:51.62 1
23 Erie High School 1:52.12 2
24 Weld Central High School 1:52.58 2
25 Lyons High School 1:52.74 2
26 Roosevelt High School 1:53.64 1
27 Evergreen High School 1:54.25 2
28 Thompson Valley High School 1:54.96 2
29 Woodland Park High School 1:58.54 1
-- Legend High School DQ 3 Zone Violation
-- Elizabeth High School DQ 3 Zone Violation
-- Mountain Range High School DQ 5 Zone Violation
-- Valor Christian High School DNS 5
-- Wiggins High School DNS 3
-- Akron High School DNS 3
Event 21 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Sponsor: Paul Gazdik, Xilinx
Heats against time
4 TURN STAGGER
Stadium Rec.: S 1:27.07 5/3/2013 Cherokee Trail High School, Cherokee Tra
J Mars, M Bailey, D Arnold, B Singleton
St Vrain: M 1:27.07 5/3/2013 Cherokee Trail High School, Cherokee Tra
J Mars, M Bailey, D Arnold, B Singleton
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cherokee Trail High School 1:27.48 4
2 Palmer Ridge High School 1:28.30 4
3 Elizabeth High School 1:28.63 4
4 Windsor High School 1:30.41 4
5 Mountain View High School 1:30.87 4
6 Boulder High School 1:31.20 3
7 Loveland High School 1:31.55 3
8 Frontier Academy 1:31.61 3
9 Evergreen High School 1:32.19 3
10 Roosevelt High School 1:32.63 2
11 Erie High School 1:32.98 2
12 Mead High School 1:33.38 3
13 Greeley Central High School 1:33.52 4
14 Fort Lupton High School 1:33.65 1
15 Silver Creek High School 1:33.75 2
16 Fairview High School 1:34.11 2
17 Skyline High School 1:34.19 2
18 Niwot High School 1:34.62 2
19 Wray High School 1:35.52 1
20 Battle Mountain High School 1:35.77 1
21 Woodland Park High School 1:35.79 1
22 Lyons High School 1:36.42 1
23 Vista Ridge High School 1:36.61 3
24 Monarch High School 1:36.89 3
25 Broomfield High School 1:37.21 4
26 Peak to Peak Charter School 1:38.09 2
27 Platte Valley High School 1:38.25 1
28 Otis High School 1:41.10 1
-- Longmont High School DQ 3 Zone Violation
-- Centaurus High School DQ 1 Zone Violation
-- Lutheran High School DQ 4 Zone Violation
-- Thompson Valley High School DNS 2
Event 22 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Sponsor: Xilinx, Paul Gasdik
Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 47.23 5/4/2012 Loveland High School, Loveland Hig
K Packham, K Fuchs, T Buschy, S Tuder
St Vrain: M 47.23 5/4/2012 Loveland High School, Loveland Hig
K Packham, K Fuchs, T Buschy, S Tuder
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cherokee Trail High School 47.83 5
2 George Washington High School 48.38 5
3 Boulder High School 48.75 5
4 Loveland High School 49.24 5
5 Niwot High School 49.42 5
6 Erie High School 50.52 4
7 Longmont High School 50.60 3
8 Palmer Ridge High School 50.70 4
9 Cheyenne Central High School 50.74 4
10 Elizabeth High School 50.90 4
11 Mead High School 50.98 4
12 Mountain View High School 51.12 4
13 Lakewood High School 51.65 4
14 Vista Ridge High School 51.67 2
15 Greeley West High School 51.79 3
16 Silver Creek High School 52.24 4
17 Greeley Central High School 52.48 3
18 Roosevelt High School 52.79 3
19 Frontier Academy 52.82 3
20 University High School 52.97 2
21 Wiggins High School 53.01 2 53.001
22 Wray High School 53.01 3 53.010
23 Lutheran High School 53.03 2
24 Battle Mountain High School 53.15 2
25 Broomfield High School 53.64 5
26 Woodland Park High School 53.84 1
27 Evergreen High School 54.04 3
28 Lyons High School 54.08 2
29 Skyline High School 54.76 2
30 Fort Lupton High School 57.42 1
31 Weld Central High School 57.54 2
32 Centaurus High School 57.65 1
-- Akron High School DNS 3
-- Fairview High School DNS 5
-- Valor Christian High School DNS 5
Event 23 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Sponsor: Bruce Smith, Medical System Technologies, LLC
Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 42.12 5/3/2013 Valor Christian High School, Valor Christ
C. McCaffrey, G. Popylisen, A. Ulmer, S. Jamison
St Vrain: M 42.12 5/3/2013 Valor Christian High School, Valor Christ
C. McCaffrey, G. Popylisen, A. Ulmer, S. Jamison
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cherokee Trail High School 42.37 5
2 Valor Christian High School 42.50 5
3 Longmont High School 42.55 5
4 Elizabeth High School 42.65 5
5 Broomfield High School 43.00 5
6 Greeley Central High School 43.26 5
7 Loveland High School 43.87 4
8 Cheyenne Central High School 43.95 5
9 Mountain Range High School 44.00 4
10 Boulder High School 44.21 4
11 Mountain View High School 44.22 4
12 Greeley West High School 44.35 4
13 Lutheran High School 44.51 5
14 Silver Creek High School 44.76 3
15 Berthoud High School 44.78 4
16 Erie High School 44.91 3
17 Niwot High School 45.30 3
18 Skyline High School 45.53 2
19 Battle Mountain High School 45.61 2
20 Platte Valley High School 45.65 3
21 Woodland Park High School 45.71 2
22 Vista Ridge High School 45.83 3
23 Wray High School 45.84 2
24 Roosevelt High School 45.88 1
25 Brush High School 45.98 2
26 Evergreen High School 46.51 3
27 University High School 46.59 2
28 Fort Lupton High School 46.78 2
29 Thompson Valley High School 46.88 1
30 Fairview High School 47.27 3
31 Otis High School 47.64 1
32 Centaurus High School 48.15 1
33 Weld Central High School 48.80 1
34 Monarch High School 49.94 1
35 Frontier Academy 51.60 4
36 Twin Peaks Charter Academy Hig 53.14 1
-- Peak to Peak Charter School DNF 3
-- Lyons High School DQ 2 Zone Volation
-- Mountain Vista High School DNS 4
Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Sponsor: Jonelle Tucker, Coldwell Banker Real Estate
Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 3:51.83 2009 Thompson Valley
S. Method, B. Regan, Li. Tremblay, La. Tremblay
St Vrain: M 3:51.83 2009 Thompson Valley, Thompson Valley
S. Method, B. Regan, L. Tremblay, La. Tremblay
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fairview High School 3:55.20 4
2 Thompson Valley High School 3:59.16 4
3 Loveland High School 4:00.61 4
4 Niwot High School 4:01.29 4
5 Mountain View High School 4:03.56 4
6 Battle Mountain High School 4:04.14 4
7 Cherokee Trail High School 4:04.80 4
8 Mountain Vista High School 4:06.85 4
9 Wray High School 4:11.57 3
10 Erie High School 4:11.84 3
11 Lakewood High School 4:13.06 3
12 Akron High School 4:14.11 3
13 Lyons High School 4:16.81 3
14 University High School 4:16.83 3
15 Vista Ridge High School 4:19.21 2
16 Longmont High School 4:20.29 3
17 Frontier Academy 4:20.43 2
18 Resurrection Christian High Sc 4:21.51 2
19 Middle Park High School 4:22.57 2
20 Roosevelt High School 4:22.97 2
21 Cheyenne Central High School 4:31.97 2
22 Estes Park High School 4:34.48 2
23 Woodland Park High School 4:39.96 1
24 Weld Central High School 4:49.45 1
-- Silver Creek High School DNS 2
-- Boulder High School DNS 3
-- Wiggins High School DNS 1
Event 25 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Sponsor: Andrea McBreen, Longmont High School
Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 3:21.05 5/9/2008 Longmont, Longmont
D Berry, A Praska, R Chopp, M Butcher
St Vrain: M 3:22.04 2006 Rocky Mountain, Rocky Mountain
D. Hancock, J. Stewart, R. Diamond, M. Wittmer
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Palmer Ridge High School 3:17.75S 4 Stad/MeetRecord
2 Cherokee Trail High School 3:18.81S 4
3 Fairview High School 3:24.36 4
4 Lutheran High School 3:25.11 4
5 Broomfield High School 3:26.15 4
6 Greeley Central High School 3:27.07 4
7 Mountain View High School 3:27.75 4
8 Frontier Academy 3:29.35 3
9 Monarch High School 3:30.05 2
10 Roosevelt High School 3:30.48 3
11 Niwot High School 3:30.77 3
12 Mead High School 3:31.65 3
13 Loveland High School 3:31.92 3
14 Longmont High School 3:32.47 2
15 Woodland Park High School 3:33.11 2
16 Lakewood High School 3:33.25 4
17 Standley Lake High School 3:33.42 3
18 Cheyenne Central High School 3:33.97 1
19 Battle Mountain High School 3:35.00 2
20 Skyline High School 3:35.03 2
21 Estes Park High School 3:36.36 1
22 Mountain Vista High School 3:40.14 1
23 Boulder High School 3:40.95 2
24 Vista Ridge High School 3:41.91 2
25 Erie High School 3:42.96 2
26 Lyons High School 3:43.49 1
27 Wiggins High School 3:46.77 1
28 Weld Central High School 3:58.17 1
29 Centaurus High School 4:09.27 1
-- Elizabeth High School DNS 3
-- University High School DNS 3
Event 26 Girls High Jump High School
================================================================
Sponsor: The Pit Doctor, Ted Altenritter
Start 4'5, 4' 8., 4' 9.5, then 1"
Stadium Rec.: S 5-08 1987 Kaufmann, Thompson Valley
St Vrain: M 5-05.50 5/6/2011 Quincey Pedersen, Middle Park
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Krawczuk, Ashley 12 Loveland Hig 5-03.50
2 Calabrese, Sofia 11 Battle Mount 5-02.50
3 Betz, Heather 10 Fairview Hig J5-02.50
4 Stellern, Sasha 11 Cheyenne Cen 5-01.50
5 McCain, Katherine 9 Longmont Hig J5-01.50
6 Davis, Hanna 9 Standley Lak 5-00.50
6 Johnson, Anastacia 10 Cherokee Tra 5-00.50
8 Sharpe, Lauren 11 Niwot High S J5-00.50
9 Hampson, Hailey 12 Boulder High J5-00.50
9 Bauer, McKayla 10 University H J5-00.50
9 Falk, Sarah 9 Niwot High S J5-00.50
9 Roughen, Megan 10 Woodland Par J5-00.50
13 Hogenkamp, Audrey 11 Lakewood Hig 4-11.50
13 Stouffer, Alison 10 Monarch High 4-11.50
13 Spencer, Kaylee 12 Skyline High 4-11.50
13 Wetterstrom, Sydney 10 Longmont Hig 4-11.50
13 Miller, Madison 12 Centaurus Hi 4-11.50
13 Russell, Lauren 11 Evergreen Hi 4-11.50
13 Mastin, Nicole 9 Longmont Hig 4-11.50
13 Seiler, Michelle 11 Fort Lupton 4-11.50
21 Smith, Cheyenne 9 Valor Christ 4-10.50
21 Wind, Joscelyn 11 Mountain Vie 4-10.50
21 Gallagher, Haley 12 Erie High Sc 4-10.50
21 Lopez, Aly 11 Vista Ridge 4-10.50
25 Sarno, Sarah 9 Broomfield H 4-10.00
26 McKee, Kara 9 Thompson Val 4-09.50
26 Williamson, Allee 10 Cheyenne Cen 4-09.50
26 Williams, Andrea 10 Greeley Cent 4-09.50
26 Dehm, Courtney 12 Cherokee Tra 4-09.50
30 Hammond, Heidi 10 Valor Christ 4-08.00
30 Spykstra, Alexia 11 Windsor High 4-08.00
30 Thorne, Abby 10 Palmer Ridge 4-08.00
30 Smith, Emma 9 Mountain Vis 4-08.00
30 Danielson, Kendra 10 Roosevelt Hi 4-08.00
30 Croell, Abby 9 Broomfield H 4-08.00
30 Wirth, Lindsey 10 Mead High Sc 4-08.00
37 Shawver, Whitney 12 Roosevelt Hi 4-05.00
37 Peterson, Maty 12 Wray High Sc 4-05.00
37 Pinter, Tylee 10 Windsor High 4-05.00
37 Osborn, Leah 10 Skyline High 4-05.00
37 Kennedy, Violet 9 Silver Creek 4-05.00
-- Monarch, Ellie 12 Brush High S DNS
-- Guy, Kelsey 12 Akron High S DNS
-- Ehr, Lizzie 11 Silver Creek DNS
-- Peters, Hannah 9 Lakewood Hig DNS
-- Eder, Josie 10 Loveland Hig DNS
Event 27 Boys High Jump High School
================================================================
Sponsor: Bruce Smith, Medical Systems Technologies, LLC
5' 5", 5' 8", 5' 9.5", then 1"
Stadium Rec.: S 6-09 2004 Matt Trostel, Poudre
St Vrain: M 6-09 2004 Matt Trostel, Poudre
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Meihaus, Nicholas 12 Pueblo South 6-06.50
2 Lamp, Gavin 12 Fairview Hig J6-06.50
3 Thornton, David 10 Cherokee Tra J6-06.50
4 Freismuth, John 12 Loveland Hig 6-02.50
5 Nelms, Ryan 11 Vista Ridge 6-01.50
6 Cavey, Kyle 12 Berthoud Hig 5-11.50
6 Beauchamp, Ben 12 Monarch High 5-11.50
8 Swango, Jordan 11 Palmer Ridge 5-10.50
8 Gilliland, Parker 10 Platte Valle 5-10.50
8 Connell, Dylan 12 Boulder High 5-10.50
8 Bejarano, Jacob 10 Roosevelt Hi 5-10.50
12 Ward, Phillip 12 Peak to Peak J5-10.50
12 Vitwar, Nick 12 Palmer Ridge J5-10.50
12 Asmus, Marcus 12 Standley Lak J5-10.50
15 Campbell, Tobias 10 Erie High Sc 5-09.50
15 Chopra, Peter 9 Boulder High 5-09.50
15 Leahy, Kyle 11 Erie High Sc 5-09.50
18 Smith, Ryan 11 Lyons High S 5-08.00
18 van Tonder, De 9 Wray High Sc 5-08.00
18 Edgerley, Brendan 11 Lutheran Hig 5-08.00
21 Angstead, Josh 10 Skyline High 5-05.00
21 Elcock, Deshon 11 Skyline High 5-05.00
21 Hartman, Austin 11 Silver Creek 5-05.00
21 McMann, Mathew 11 Silver Creek 5-05.00
21 Hopfe, Sam 11 Woodland Par 5-05.00
21 Dath, Amadou 12 Battle Mount 5-05.00
21 Cox, Dylan 10 Vista Ridge 5-05.00
21 Valentine, Gabe 11 Windsor High 5-05.00
21 Oliver, Tyler 10 Longmont Hig 5-05.00
21 Myers, Dane 10 Mead High Sc 5-05.00
21 Mellen, Owen 11 Fort Lupton 5-05.00
-- Vigil, Dom 11 Lutheran Hig NH
-- Owen, Riley 11 Battle Mount NH
-- Cobb, Chance 10 Wray High Sc NH
-- Lonnberg, Bailey 11 Weld Central NH
-- Davis, Tyler 10 Roosevelt Hi NH
-- Curtis, Tyler 10 Elizabeth Hi NH
-- Mashek, Ty 11 Cherokee Tra NH
-- Miller, Spencer 11 Centaurus Hi NH
-- Smith, Matt 11 Legend High DNS
-- Smith, Hunter 10 Fairview Hig DNS
-- Beshore, Brandon 12 Elizabeth Hi DNS
Event 28 Girls Pole Vault High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Waite, Heather 12 Loveland Hig 11-09.00
2 Peterson, Kimberly 12 Elizabeth Hi 11-03.00
3 Acker, Libby 12 Palmer Ridge 10-03.00
4 Calabrese, Izzy 11 Battle Mount J10-03.00
5 Hautamaa, Stephanie 12 Valor Christ 9-09.00
5 Maldonado, Kiera 12 Roosevelt Hi 9-09.00
7 Spitz, Josie 10 Berthoud Hig J9-09.00
8 Eder, Josie 10 Loveland Hig J9-09.00
9 Arant, Annalise 9 Fairview Hig 9-03.00
9 Johns, Haylie 12 Niwot High S 9-03.00
9 Brown, Christina 12 Pine Creek H 9-03.00
9 Pittel, Kate 10 Battle Mount 9-03.00
9 Torgerson, Caitlyn 11 Standley Lak 9-03.00
14 Todd, Laurel 12 Estes Park H 8-09.00
14 Hillen, Paige 11 Niwot High S 8-09.00
14 Schaffert, Antonya 10 Otis High Sc 8-09.00
14 Christensen, Karli 11 Akron High S 8-09.00
14 Willis, Andrea 10 Classical Ac 8-09.00
14 Gallagher, Haley 12 Erie High Sc 8-09.00
20 Huey, Leah 12 Broomfield H 8-03.00
20 Reis, Georgia 10 Monarch High 8-03.00
20 Kufeld, Julie 10 Mountain Vie 8-03.00
20 Boyd, Jessica 12 Platte Canyo 8-03.00
20 Johnson, Haley 12 Platte Valle 8-03.00
20 Dreher, Jaryn 12 Akron High S 8-03.00
26 Kuntz, Kylee 10 Otis High Sc 7-09.00
26 Brett, Rylin 9 Erie High Sc 7-09.00
26 Voris, Morgan 11 Greeley Cent 7-09.00
26 Jackson, Mackenzie 9 Broomfield H 7-09.00
26 Olson, Andrea 12 University H 7-09.00
31 Baeza, Jerica 9 Roosevelt Hi 7-03.00
31 Kuskie, Brenna 9 Lyons High S 7-03.00
33 Lundquist, Mauri 11 Akron High S 6-09.00
33 Butrymovich, Olivia 11 Middle Park 6-09.00
-- Strait, Shayla 9 Woodland Par NH
-- Reynolds, Megan 10 Elizabeth Hi NH
-- Robinson, Magan 12 Weld Central NH
-- Roughen, Megan 10 Woodland Par NH
-- Day, Morgan 11 Palmer Ridge NH
-- Weaver, Emily 11 Wray High Sc NH
-- Lodl, Mikaela 12 Lakewood Hig NH
-- Patarino, Makenzie 11 Lakewood Hig NH
-- Smith, Celia 12 Vail Christi DNS
-- Erickson, Sam 11 Cheyenne Cen DNS
-- Ashby, Aunyx 12 Cherokee Tra DNS
-- Casey, Gabrielle 11 Niwot High S DNS
-- Alexander, Taylor 10 Vail Christi DNS
-- Stathakis, Christina 11 Castle View DNS
Event 29 Boys Pole Vault High School
================================================================
Sponsor: Lyons Automotive, Chris Wing
2A/3A 8' 9", then 6"
4A/5A come in at 10'9"
Stadium Rec.: S 15-07 3/28/2012 Steven Wacker, Longmont
St Vrain: M 14-09 5/4/2012 Derek Wing, Longmont Hig
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Korte, Harley 12 Cherokee Tra 15-03.00M Meet Record
2 Barlow, Andrew 11 Monarch High 14-09.00M
3 Meihaus, Nicholas 12 Pueblo South J14-09.00M
4 Mueller, Christian 11 Castle View 13-09.00
5 Houston, Gav 12 Elizabeth Hi J13-09.00
6 O'Niell, Nate 12 Pomona High J13-09.00
6 Hatfield, Jordan 12 Regis Jesuit J13-09.00
8 Williams, Hayden 11 Mountain Vis J13-09.00
9 Kiburz, Caleb 12 Greeley Cent 13-03.00
9 Emmons, Brenton 10 Mountain Vie 13-03.00
9 Rother, Jacob 12 Palmer Ridge 13-03.00
12 Bunker, Ladd 12 Erie High Sc 12-09.00
12 Salgado, Ramon 10 Mountain Vie 12-09.00
12 Clarkson, Jared 11 Akron High S 12-09.00
12 Brock, Nathan 12 Palmer Ridge 12-09.00
16 Wolter, Teo 12 Boulder High 12-03.00
16 Kirlan-Stout, Jacob 12 Fairview Hig 12-03.00
16 Chado, Michael 12 Lakewood Hig 12-03.00
16 Crowe, Alastair 12 Fairview Hig 12-03.00
16 Frantz, Daniel 11 Platte Valle 12-03.00
21 Quinby, John 12 Weld Central 11-09.00
21 George, Owen 10 Lyons High S 11-09.00
21 Sponaugle, John 11 Platte Valle 11-09.00
21 Maypole, Tristan 12 Mead High Sc 11-09.00
21 Ortiz, Joe 11 Valor Christ 11-09.00
21 Wickman, Jasper 11 Greeley Cent 11-09.00
21 Anderson, Justin 12 University H 11-09.00
21 Harris, Trent 12 Weld Central 11-09.00
29 Boyne, Nick 10 Vail Christi 11-03.00
29 Pitts, Tyler 10 Pueblo West 11-03.00
29 Daniels, Cooper 10 Vail Christi 11-03.00
32 Starbeck, Zachary 12 Erie High Sc 10-09.00
32 Palser, Reid 11 Otis High Sc 10-09.00
32 Rodriguez, Kevin 11 Battle Mount 10-09.00
32 Hubert, Alex 11 Windsor High 10-09.00
32 Stone, Jacob 12 Windsor High 10-09.00
37 Conrad, Isaac 10 Platte Canyo 10-03.00
37 McCall, Brynnan 12 Otis High Sc 10-03.00
37 Simmons, Steve 12 Middle Park 10-03.00
40 Hendrick, Dylan 10 Platte Canyo 9-03.00
41 Simms, Mitchell 10 Lyons High S 8-09.00
41 Cross, Cameron 10 Lyons High S 8-09.00
-- Stevens, Alex 12 Estes Park H NH
-- Macias Cervantes, Genaro 10 Broomfield H NH
-- Ladd, Brian 12 Cherry Creek NH
-- Aguirre, Alexis 9 Battle Mount NH
-- Aragon, Cameron 10 Broomfield H NH
-- Pandes, Cole 11 Cherokee Tra DNS
-- Smith, Matt 11 Legend High DNS
-- Martinson, Jake 12 Thompson Val DNS
-- Kufeld, Torin 11 Mountain Vie DNS
-- Rexius, Adam 11 Cheyenne Cen DNS
-- Beshore, Brandon 12 Elizabeth Hi DNS
Event 30 Girls Long Jump High School
=====================================================================
Sponsor: Big O Tires, Sean Pressler
Top 9 from prelims to the finals
RECORD WIND SPEED FOR EACH JUMP
Measure over 14' 6
Stadium Rec.: S 20-00 2005 Griffin Matthew, Niwot
St Vrain: M 19-05.50 5/4/2012 Chyna Ries, George Washi
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Dean, Haley 11 Broomfield H 17-11.00 1.3
2 Green, Cadi 12 Greeley West 17-03.00 0.2
3 Montes, Jazmin 12 Platte Valle 16-11.50 1.1
4 Ashby, Amazing 10 Cherokee Tra 16-06.75 -0.2
5 Ifft, Anna 11 Niwot High S 16-06.25 0.7
6 Hardsocg, Jordan 12 Cheyenne Cen 16-05.50 0.8
7 Kroboth, Lindsey 12 Thompson Val 16-04.00 +0.0
8 Stocker, Amarie 11 Resurrection 16-02.50 1.6
9 Merryman, Mercedes 12 Cheyenne Cen 15-11.25 -1.5
10 Buschy, Taylor 12 Loveland Hig 15-10.00 +0.0
11 Krawczuk, Ashley 12 Loveland Hig 15-09.75 0.6
12 Gaibler, Madisen 10 Longmont Hig 15-08.75 1.1
13 Berger, Shiloh 9 Longmont Hig 15-08.50 0.8
14 Sherman, Justine 12 Fairview Hig 15-08.25 0.2
14 Liu, Amber 12 Niwot High S 15-08.25 0.9
16 Wetterstrom, Sydney 10 Longmont Hig 15-07.00 2.6
17 Perez, Ashley 11 Weld Central 15-05.25 -0.4
18 Baeza, Jerica 9 Roosevelt Hi 15-04.25 +0.0
19 Boxrud, Jessica 10 Lyons High S 15-02.75 -0.8
20 Kudrna, Kenzie 11 Erie High Sc 15-02.00 1.5
21 Hellenberg, Alex 10 Skyline High 15-01.75 -1.3
22 Watson, Abby 12 Mountain Vie 15-01.00 1.8
23 Wilcox, Carley 12 Palmer Ridge 15-00.00 1.8
24 Crowe, Mariah 12 University H 14-11.00 1.1
25 Boyd, Sianne 10 Greeley West 14-10.25 -1.8
26 Moya, Autumn 9 University H 14-09.50 -0.7
27 Wood, Kalloway 9 Elizabeth Hi 14-08.50 -0.5
27 Minter, Kira 10 Mountain Vie 14-08.50 -0.4
29 Schmid, Carina 9 Fairview Hig 14-07.25 +0.0
30 Beckman, Paige 9 Wray High Sc 14-06.00 -0.9
-- Christiansen, Taylor 9 Lyons High S FOUL
-- Haskins, Brooke 12 Valor Christ FOUL
-- Peats, Alexis 11 Valor Christ FOUL
-- Todd, Laurel 12 Estes Park H FOUL
-- Cirone, Anikka 10 Estes Park H FOUL
-- Peterson, Chloe 9 Elizabeth Hi FOUL
-- Spencer, Kaylee 12 Skyline High FOUL
-- Kopetzky, Bernie 11 Wiggins High DNS NWI
-- Mead, Morgan 10 Mead High Sc DNS NWI
-- Yon, Shayna 11 Cherokee Tra DNS NWI
Event 31 Boys Long Jump High School
=====================================================================
Sponsor: Big O Tires, Sean Pressler
Top 9 from prelims to the finals
Measure over 19'
RECORD WIND SPEED FOR EACH JUMP
Stadium Rec.: S 23-07.50 1990 Kent Kahl, Fort Morgan
St Vrain: M 23-01.75 5/3/2013 Noah Gabel, Vista Ridge
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Gonser, Landon 12 Greeley Cent 21-08.00 1.5
2 McClanahan, Kevin 12 Erie High Sc 21-06.00 0.7
3 Oliver, Brody 12 Elizabeth Hi 21-03.50 1.3
4 Lee, Dee 12 Vista Ridge 20-11.00 1.3
5 Kress, Jordan 10 Mountain Vie 20-06.25 +0.0
6 Hitchcock, Ethan 11 Longmont Hig 20-05.50 +0.0
7 Lamp, Gavin 12 Fairview Hig 20-04.50 -0.4
8 Bunker, Ladd 12 Erie High Sc 20-00.00 +0.0
9 Bitton, Zac 10 Greeley West 19-11.00 -1.8
10 Poulsen, Trent 12 Lyons High S 19-09.00 1.1
11 Goltz, Jonathan 11 Mountain Vie 19-08.75 -0.2
11 Jones, Zach 11 Loveland Hig 19-08.75 -0.7
13 Carlson, Robert 12 Broomfield H 19-08.25 0.9
14 Pagel, Benjamin 12 Peak to Peak 19-08.00 +0.0
15 Michel, Breon 10 Vista Ridge 19-07.00 -0.9
16 Baumeister, Austin 12 Frontier Aca 19-05.75 +0.0
17 Lee, Eric 11 Valor Christ 19-03.50 -0.1
18 Bant-Cogburn, Ryan 12 Longmont Hig 19-02.50 -0.7
19 Flanigan, Matthew 12 Mountain Ran 19-02.00 -0.7
20 Olivas, Mizraim 12 Battle Mount 19-01.00 -0.7
20 McDaniel, Kolt 11 Platte Valle 19-01.00 -2.2
22 Johnson, Calvin 11 Legend High 19-00.00 -1.7
-- Wilbon, Arsean 11 Cherokee Tra ND NWI
-- Vallejo, Daylen 11 University H FOUL
-- Swango, Jordan 11 Palmer Ridge FOUL
-- Corliss, Dane 10 Platte Valle FOUL
-- Pflager, Tanner 12 Otis High Sc FOUL
-- Vigil, Daniel 12 Greeley Cent FOUL
-- Golden, Dan 12 Evergreen Hi FOUL
-- Berger, Conlan 10 Longmont Hig FOUL
-- Shaver, Clay 10 Brush High S FOUL
-- Shankar, Manish 12 Estes Park H FOUL
-- Waite, Henry 12 Lutheran Hig FOUL
-- Bond, Jamil 11 Lutheran Hig FOUL
-- Myers, Dane 10 Mead High Sc FOUL
-- Berry, Tanner 12 Loveland Hig FOUL
-- Lucas, Tevin Lakewood Hig DNS NWI
-- Schade, Declan 12 Palmer Ridge DNS NWI
-- Bejarano, Jacob 10 Roosevelt Hi DNS NWI
-- Burgess, Logan 10 Monarch High DNS NWI
Event 32 Girls Triple Jump High School
=====================================================================
Sponsor: Big O Tires, Sean Pressler
Top 9 from prelims to the finals
RECORD WIND SPEED FOR EACH JUMP
Measure over 30'
Stadium Rec.: S 40-00.75 5/4/2012 Courtney Mills, Berthoud Hig
St Vrain: M 40-00.75 5/4/2012 Courtney Mills, Berthoud Hig
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Wetterstrom, Sydney 10 Longmont Hig 36-10.75 +0.0
2 Wind, Joscelyn 11 Mountain Vie 35-09.00 +0.0
3 Watson, Sammi 10 Mountain Vie 35-06.50 +0.0
4 Cephers, Tiana 12 Cherokee Tra 34-09.00 +0.0
5 Perez, Ashley 11 Weld Central 34-08.25 0.3
6 Koschel, Alex 10 Loveland Hig 34-05.25 +0.0
7 Haskins, Brooke 12 Valor Christ 34-04.50 +0.0
8 Ifft, Anna 11 Niwot High S 34-04.25 -1.5
9 Jenkins, Alyssa 10 Niwot High S 34-01.75 -0.1
10 Campbell, Tanya 12 Erie High Sc 33-08.00 0.2
11 Sharpe, Rachel 11 Niwot High S 33-07.50 +0.0
12 Berger, Shiloh 9 Longmont Hig 33-06.00 0.5
12 Godsey, Megan 9 Wray High Sc 33-06.00 -0.4
14 Hellenberg, Alex 10 Skyline High 33-05.50 0.7
15 Harris, Claire 11 Lakewood Hig 33-04.25 0.7
16 Hammond, Heidi 10 Valor Christ 33-03.25 0.8
17 Ries, Maesyn 11 Weld Central 32-11.00 0.8
18 Snow, Emma 9 Cheyenne Cen 32-10.25 +0.0
19 Stocker, Amarie 11 Resurrection 32-08.75 0.4
20 Lattes, Sophie 12 Fairview Hig 32-06.50 0.5
21 Gaibler, Madisen 10 Longmont Hig 32-05.00 0.7
22 Pfoor, Heidi 12 Cheyenne Cen 32-01.00 +0.0
23 Savage, Sarah 12 Lakewood Hig 31-11.75 1.1
24 Schmidt, Samantha 11 Broomfield H 31-10.50 0.9
25 Maas, Tina 11 Thompson Val 31-09.00 0.3
26 Bade, Lauren 11 Skyline High 31-07.75 0.3
27 Hopkins, Sarah 9 Fairview Hig 31-06.00 1.9
28 Cockroft, Raely 12 Greeley Cent 31-02.75 1.3
29 Herndon, Alexandra 12 Cherokee Tra 30-07.75 1.0
30 Case, Erin 12 Loveland Hig 30-05.50 1.3
31 Olson, Aspen 12 Roosevelt Hi 30-02.00 1.2
32 Lenz, Hannah 10 Wray High Sc 29-10.75 2.0
33 Reynolds, Megan 10 Elizabeth Hi 29-10.50 1.0
-- Whitfield, Savannah 11 University H FOUL
-- Lauder, Anne 11 Evergreen Hi FOUL
-- Lee, Camilla 10 Mead High Sc DNS NWI
-- Constien, Valerie 12 Battle Mount DNS NWI
-- Hert, Nicole 11 Elizabeth Hi DNS NWI
-- Crowe, Mariah 12 University H DNS NWI
-- Wilcox, Carley 12 Palmer Ridge DNS NWI
Event 33 Boys Triple Jump High School
=====================================================================
Sponsor: Big O Tires, Sean Pressler
Top 9 from prelims to the finals
RECORD WIND SPEED FOR EACH JUMP
Measure over 38'
Stadium Rec.: S 47-07 5/3/2013 Lorne Jenkins, Niwot High S
St Vrain: M 47-07 5/3/2013 Lorne Jenkins, Niwot High S
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Gonser, Landon 12 Greeley Cent 44-10.50 +0.0
2 Lamb, Jack 11 Rock Canyon 43-00.50 0.4
3 Lee, Dee 12 Vista Ridge 42-10.75 2.1
4 Schade, Declan 12 Palmer Ridge 42-02.25 1.6
5 Baumeister, Austin 12 Frontier Aca 42-01.50 -0.1
6 Goggin, Jake 10 Vista Ridge 41-07.75 0.6
7 Bant-Cogburn, Ryan 12 Longmont Hig 41-06.25 0.9
8 Alexander, Kyle 11 Cheyenne Cen 41-05.25 1.5
9 Hartman, Austin 11 Silver Creek 41-03.25 -0.9
10 Berger, Conlan 10 Longmont Hig 41-00.25 +0.0
10 Goltz, Jonathan 11 Mountain Vie 41-00.25 1.3
12 Chinda, Gift 9 Thompson Val 40-06.00 0.2
13 Jones, Zach 11 Loveland Hig 40-05.50 -0.9
14 Sanchez Loya, Ismael 12 Fort Lupton 40-01.50 -0.4
15 Tollin, Brett 10 Mountain Vie 40-01.00 0.5
16 Berry, Tanner 12 Loveland Hig 40-00.50 -1.4
17 Campbell, Tobias 10 Erie High Sc 39-11.50 -1.0
18 Vallejo, Daylen 11 University H 39-08.25 -0.1
19 Burgess, Logan 10 Monarch High 39-07.50 0.7
20 Outzen, Josh 12 Legend High 39-05.00 +0.0
21 Hopfe, Sam 11 Woodland Par 39-04.50 -0.9
22 Sweetnam, Kenny 12 Centaurus Hi 39-03.50 -1.3
23 Hartzel, Ryan Fairview Hig 38-08.25 +0.0
24 Salcido, Angel 12 Fort Lupton 38-05.50 0.1
25 Visocky, Evan 11 Elizabeth Hi 38-02.00 -0.1
26 Boylen, Brian 11 Palmer Ridge 38-00.75 -2.0
-- Brady, John 12 Mead High Sc ND NWI
-- Basey, Lars 10 Lyons High S ND NWI
-- Zedan, Kenneth 12 Niwot High S FOUL
-- LeFever, Orlando 11 Wray High Sc FOUL
-- Nebelsick, Tyler 12 Weld Central FOUL
-- Carlson, Robert 12 Broomfield H FOUL
-- Bullock, Talon 12 Cheyenne Cen FOUL
-- Holloway, Payton 11 Broomfield H FOUL
-- Ives, Edward 12 Skyline High FOUL
-- Hall, Kj 10 Lutheran Hig FOUL
-- Connell, Dylan 12 Boulder High DNS NWI
-- Carlson, Cade 12 Wiggins High DNS NWI
-- Prinster, Ryan 12 Fairview Hig DNS NWI
-- Thompson, Jake 12 Elizabeth Hi DNS NWI
Event 34 Girls Discus Throw High School
================================================================
Top 9 from prelims to the finals
Measure to the nearest lesser 1"
Measure over 90'
Stadium Rec.: S 176-10 4/20/2013 Valarie Allman, Silver Creek
St Vrain: M 167-10 5/3/2013 Valarie Allman, Silver Creek
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Showalter, Haley 11 Valor Christ 155-06
2 Parish, Keely 11 Longmont Hig 142-08
3 Johnson, Dailyn 12 Longmont Hig 136-01
4 Leatherbury, Maddie 12 Cherokee Tra 124-05
5 Berg, Kristen 12 Brush High S 117-11
6 Jones, Sheridan 12 Silver Creek 115-10
7 Hatcher, Charley 12 Cherokee Tra 113-02
8 Cuomo, Jessica 11 Battle Mount 111-03
9 DeCoud, Michelle 12 Palmer Ridge 108-09
10 Hersey, Liz 12 Legend High 106-04
11 Kay, Sarah 11 Evergreen Hi 105-09
12 Lenz, Hannah 10 Wray High Sc 105-05
12 Valdez, Raquel 10 Mountain Vie 105-05
14 Smith, Morgan 10 Platte Valle 103-00
15 Whyrick, Belle 10 University H 100-02
16 Keen, Madeline 12 Lyons High S 99-08
17 Vegter, Stephanie 11 University H 98-11
18 Richie, Jessica 11 Mountain Ran 96-04
19 Antoine, Alana 11 Greeley Cent 94-06
20 Albrecht, Abby 12 Legend High 92-05
20 Avitia, Alexis 11 Mountain Vie 92-05
22 McCarthy, Laura 12 Palmer Ridge 92-04
22 Eliazade, Tatianna 12 Loveland Hig 92-04
24 Stellern, Sasha 11 Cheyenne Cen 91-11
25 Martinez, Sarah 11 Peak to Peak 91-10
26 George, Brook 11 Wray High Sc 91-08
27 Chavez, Jacqueline 11 Greeley Cent 90-09
-- Beard, Skylar 12 Loveland Hig FOUL
-- Robertson, Ivannie 12 Weld Central FOUL
-- Olguin, Brianna 11 Weld Central FOUL
-- Winter, Rachel 11 Windsor High FOUL
-- Knechtel, Teagan 11 Silver Creek FOUL
-- Anderson, Tessa 10 Peak to Peak FOUL
-- Mann, Ericka 10 Valor Christ FOUL
-- Trujillo, MeLena 12 Centaurus Hi FOUL
-- Biggerstaff, Victoria 11 Broomfield H FOUL
-- Scheil, Ali 12 Estes Park H FOUL
-- Ramey, Janessa 9 Akron High S FOUL
-- Teague, Ali 12 Battle Mount DNS
-- Waidler, Meghan 10 Niwot High S DNS
Event 35 Boys Discus Throw High School
================================================================
Sponsor: Rapid Results Timing, Ken Howell
Top 9 from prelims to the finals
Measure over 120'
Measure to the nearest lesser 1 inch
Stadium Rec.: S 177-11 1991 Clint Moore, Longmont
St Vrain: M 174-02 5/4/2010 A.J. Frieler, Greeley West
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rivera, Miles 12 Longmont Hig 166-09
2 Fleming, Grayson 12 Cheyenne Cen 162-11
3 Bratten, Cody 12 Valor Christ 156-00
4 Westfall, Randy 12 Woodland Par 148-02
5 Werner, Brad 12 Boulder High 147-00
6 French, Nick 10 Greeley Cent 142-05
7 Buck, Baylor 12 Wray High Sc 141-10
8 Denton, Matthew 12 Boulder High 138-11
9 Erickson, Hayden 11 Woodland Par 138-08
10 Sipes, Scott 10 Mountain Vie 137-06
11 Mayer, Michael 12 Standley Lak 135-08
12 Jones, Kenneth 10 Silver Creek 134-01
12 Joens, Parker 10 Platte Valle 134-01
14 Vitwar, Nick 12 Palmer Ridge 132-10
15 Hill, Adam 11 Loveland Hig 132-02
16 Waite, Henry 12 Lutheran Hig 130-04
17 Glenn, Sean 11 Longmont Hig 130-01
18 Elkins, Quinton 11 Erie High Sc 129-11
19 Bale, Cameron 12 Loveland Hig 129-08
20 Prinz, Jacob 12 Silver Creek 128-11
21 Schoenfeld, Zeth 12 Otis High Sc 128-10
22 Volk, Tristan 10 Brush High S 127-03
23 Loeffler, Adam 10 Erie High Sc 126-04
24 Garcia, Johnathan 11 Greeley Cent 125-03
25 Strohauer, Tad 12 University H 122-05
26 Hubert, Alex 11 Windsor High 121-10
27 Boogaard, Jon 12 Palmer Ridge 121-04
28 Casas, David 11 Battle Mount 120-08
-- Tingler, Austin 12 Elizabeth Hi FOUL
-- Gutierrez, Alex 12 Broomfield H FOUL
-- Byerly, Patrick 11 Mountain Ran FOUL
-- Daniel, Noah 11 Middle Park FOUL
-- Saucier, Brennon 10 Mountain Ran FOUL
-- KellerTwigg, Frankie 12 Estes Park H FOUL
-- Ruddy, Braden 12 Mead High Sc FOUL
-- Hunt, Jeremy 11 Vista Ridge FOUL
-- Watson, Anton 10 Resurrection FOUL
-- Lipe, Eric 11 Wiggins High DNS
-- Risner, Dalton 12 Wiggins High DNS
-- Horner, Michael 12 Broomfield H DNS
Event 36 Girls Shot Put High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Showalter, Haley 11 Valor Christ 41-00.75
2 Johnson, Dailyn 12 Longmont Hig 38-06.50
3 Anderson, Tessa 10 Peak to Peak 34-11.50
4 Parish, Keely 11 Longmont Hig 34-10.00
5 Hatcher, Charley 12 Cherokee Tra 34-09.50
6 Albrecht, Abby 12 Legend High 34-00.25
7 Robertson, Ivannie 12 Weld Central 33-09.50
8 Whyrick, Belle 10 University H 32-11.50
9 Christensen, Ainslee 12 Cherokee Tra 32-11.25
10 Antoine, Alana 11 Greeley Cent 32-07.75
11 DeCoud, Michelle 12 Palmer Ridge 32-06.00
12 Stellern, Sasha 11 Cheyenne Cen 32-04.00
13 Ramey, Janessa 9 Akron High S 31-11.25
14 Martinez, Sarah 11 Peak to Peak 31-09.00
15 Scheil, Ali 12 Estes Park H 31-07.00
16 Chavez, Jacqueline 11 Greeley Cent 31-06.50
17 Hersey, Liz 12 Legend High 31-05.50
18 Berg, Kristen 12 Brush High S 31-04.50
19 George, Brook 11 Wray High Sc 30-09.75
20 Lenz, Peyton 11 Wray High Sc 30-09.00
21 Painter, Hannah 9 Skyline High 30-06.50
22 Cuomo, Jessica 11 Battle Mount 30-05.25
-- Vegter, Stephanie 11 University H ND
-- Eliazade, Tatianna 12 Loveland Hig ND
-- Kenner, Ali 12 Brush High S ND
-- Valdez, Raquel 10 Mountain Vie FOUL
-- Selby, Maddy 10 Boulder High FOUL
-- Weibel, Anna 9 Estes Park H FOUL
-- Caccamise, Nicaela 12 Centaurus Hi FOUL
-- Cruse, Michelle 10 Woodland Par FOUL
-- Nichols, Sarah 9 Longmont Hig FOUL
-- Arseneau, Kelsey 11 Woodland Par FOUL
-- Glosson, Sydney 11 Otis High Sc FOUL
-- Migl, Amy 10 Lutheran Hig FOUL
-- Testroet, Jayne 12 Mead High Sc FOUL
-- Curran, Tyne 12 Niwot High S FOUL
-- Rehm, Raegan 10 Loveland Hig FOUL
-- Teague, Ali 12 Battle Mount DNS
-- McCarthy, Laura 12 Palmer Ridge DNS
Event 37 Boys Shot Put High School
================================================================
Top 9 from prelims to the finals
Measure over 40'
Measure to the nearest lesser 1/4 inch
Stadium Rec.: S 60-01 1991 Whyriack, Greeley Central
St Vrain: M 57-00.50 5/4/2012 Richard Feltenberger, Skyline High
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fuller, Zack 12 Cheyenne Cen 50-03.50
2 Westfall, Randy 12 Woodland Par 48-04.75
3 Erickson, Hayden 11 Woodland Par 48-03.00
4 Rivera, Miles 12 Longmont Hig J48-03.00
5 KellerTwigg, Frankie 12 Estes Park H 47-11.25
6 Fleming, Grayson 12 Cheyenne Cen 46-05.00
7 Joens, Parker 10 Platte Valle 45-07.00
8 Bratten, Cody 12 Valor Christ 45-02.25
9 Putallaz, Nathon 11 Roosevelt Hi 44-09.25
10 Ruddy, Braden 12 Mead High Sc 43-11.75
11 Chandler, Levi 12 Boulder High 43-08.50
12 Fox, Joey 10 Evergreen Hi 43-06.00
13 Sipes, Scott 10 Mountain Vie 43-02.50
14 Garcia, Fabian 12 Platte Valle 42-11.50
15 Wristen, Michael 12 Broomfield H 42-07.50
16 Ornelas, Jacob 11 Fort Lupton 42-05.00
17 Garcia, Johnathan 11 Greeley Cent 42-03.50
18 Collins, Josh 11 Legend High 42-02.00
19 Forrest, Justin 11 Mountain Vie 41-09.75
20 Rodriquez, Donny 12 Silver Creek 41-09.25
21 Granger, Aaron 12 Longmont Hig 41-09.00
22 Hunt, Jeremy 11 Vista Ridge 41-07.00
23 Gardner, Cooper 11 Broomfield H 41-06.00
24 Shannon, Derek 12 Cherokee Tra 41-01.00
25 Humphrey, Brenyn 12 Palmer Ridge 40-10.00
26 Whistance, Bryson 12 Weld Central 40-08.50
27 Ouimet, Connor 11 Loveland Hig 40-06.50
28 Reins, Dallas 12 Elizabeth Hi 40-05.25
29 Saucier, Brennon 10 Mountain Ran 40-00.75
30 Conchas Garcia, Aaron 10 Greeley Cent 40-00.25
-- Walton, Austin 11 Resurrection ND
-- Brow, Wesley 10 Erie High Sc ND
-- Silva, Dakota 11 Silver Creek ND
-- Dressor, Wil 11 Windsor High ND
-- Buck, Evan 10 Lutheran Hig ND
-- Oswald, Brandon 10 Palmer Ridge ND
-- Daniel, Noah 11 Middle Park ND
-- Kozan, Sam 12 Valor Christ FOUL
-- Stevens, Mauria 12 Vista Ridge FOUL
-- Huerta, Mikey 11 Wray High Sc FOUL
-- Byerly, Patrick 11 Mountain Ran FOUL
-- Waite, Henry 12 Lutheran Hig FOUL
-- Denton, Matthew 12 Boulder High FOUL
-- Stewart, Judd 12 Cheyenne Cen FOUL
-- Kang, Eric 12 Legend High FOUL
-- Mcentee, Jordan 12 Skyline High FOUL
-- Rivera, Nathan 11 Skyline High FOUL
-- Schoenfeld, Zeth 12 Otis High Sc FOUL
-- Sanchez, Christian 11 Roosevelt Hi FOUL
-- Risner, Dalton 12 Wiggins High DNS
Event 38 Men 100 Meter Dash Elite
=====================================================================
Longmont Ford
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Dodson, Jeremy St. Vrain El 10.31 0.5
2 Hubbard, Jami St. Vrain El 10.36 0.5
3 Hubert, Dominique St. Vrain El 10.44 0.5
4 Allen, Clint St. Vrain El 10.73 0.5
5 Spahn, Corey St. Vrain El 10.99 0.5
-- Rankin, Jeremy St. Vrain El DNS 0.5
Event 39 Men 200 Meter Dash Elite
=====================================================================
Longmont Ford
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
-- Hubert, Dominique St. Vrain El DNS NWI
-- Spahn, Corey St. Vrain El DNS NWI
-- Dodson, Jeremy St. Vrain El DNS NWI
-- Rankin, Jeremy St. Vrain El DNS NWI
Event 40 Men 1 Mile Run Elite
================================================================
Longmont Ford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Derrick -- St. Vrain El 4:10.82
2 Dey, Dey -- St. Vrain El 4:11.25
3 Neuman, Kenyon -- St. Vrain El 4:16.01
4 Lindbom, Shawn -- St. Vrain El 4:18.48
5 Mclain, Mack -- St. Vrain El 4:19.65
6 Simpson, Jason -- St. Vrain El 4:19.93
7 Roeser, Kurt -- St. Vrain El 4:22.40
8 Alton, Guy -- St. Vrain El 4:25.35
9 Hillig, Charles -- St. Vrain El 4:25.63
10 Verbal, Evan St. Vrain El 4:26.38
11 Johnson, Brandon -- St. Vrain El 4:26.69
12 Palmer, Jess -- St. Vrain El 4:30.93
13 Coles, Garrett -- St. Vrain El 4:40.37
Event 42 Women Pole Vault Elite
================================================================
Longmont Ford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cain, Laura -- St. Vrain El 3.65m
1 Kuska, Jocely -- St. Vrain El 3.65m
3 Davis, Jamie -- St. Vrain El J3.65m
4 Harris, Lacey -- St. Vrain El J3.65m
5 Henderson, Lacey St. Vrain El 2.85m Paralympic
6 Nelson, Halle St. Vrain El 2.82m
Event 43 Men Pole Vault Elite
================================================================
Longmont Ford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pierson, Sam -- St. Vrain El 5.30m
2 Winder, Jake -- St. Vrain El 5.20m
3 Winder, Josh -- St. Vrain El 4.95m
4 Zollner, Andrew -- St. Vrain El 4.65m
5 Taylor, Eddie -- St. Vrain El J4.65m
5 Krier, Mitch -- St. Vrain El J4.65m
-- Fritz, Dave -- St. Vrain El NH
-- Finke, John AL St. Vrain El NH
-- Brown, Pierceson 12 St. Vrain El NH
Event 44 Mixed 100 Meter Dash Paralympic
=====================================================================
Longmont Ford
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Bucalla, David M Paralympic 14.35 1.3
2 Jones, Khylen W Paralympic 15.90 1.3
3 Lucas, Asiza W Windsor High 16.60 1.3
4 Henderson, Lacey W St. Vrain El 19.26 1.3
-- Hayes, Garrison M9 Paralympic DNS 1.3
-- Gates, Lauren W Paralympic DNS 1.3
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·699899 views
|